Saturday night series results

Discuss anything related to Williams Grove
Post Reply
User avatar
bmotb
Crew Chief
Crew Chief
Posts: 2524
Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2006 6:01 pm
Location: Mechanicsburg, Pa

Saturday night series results

Post by bmotb » Sun May 11, 2008 3:08 pm

5-10-08

Super Sportsman (38 cars )
1) 32 Stan Wanner 2) 99 Frankie Herr 3) 5 Dave Berkheimer 4) 318 Duaine Smith 5) 10 Jason Fry 6) 55 Paul Miller 7) 8 Rich Eichelberger 8) 20 Eric Eckert 9) 91 Lanny Hake 10) 4 John Stoner 11) 66 Leroy Martin 12) 22H JR Fry 13) 99G Scott Grace 14) 07 Mike Enders 15) 30 Scott Dellinger 16) 222 Jay Fannasy 17) 115 Scott Ellerman 18) 88 Aaron Eichelberger 19) 93 Jake Raudabaugh 20) 25 Bobby Hockenberry 21) 383 Gregg Foster 22) 73K Rocky Magaro 23) 80 Doug Hendricks 24) 30R Derek Locke ** 383 Greg Foster finished 16th, but was light at the scales and credited as last car running.

DNQ:
77 Russ Mitten, 00 Rick Barr, 45 Dave Socks, 56 John Garman, 33 Ryan Rupp, 5 Dylan Cisney, 58 Jared Miller, 51 Lyle Stroman, 71K Glenn Keller, 35 Gary Johnston, 2a Carmen Perigo jr., 1T Jeremy Ginder, 41 Dave Ort


358 Late Models ( 30 cars ):

1) 30 Craig Wagaman 2) 81s Bobby Beard, 3) 22 Nat Tuckey, 4) Rick Singleton, 5) 17G Mike Goodwin, 6) 88 Randy Croop, 7) 78 John Ebersole, 8) 17 Jake Lettich, 9) 15 Jared Miller, 10) 74 Tyler Hershey, 11) 1 Gene Knaub, 12) 51 Dave Graber, 13) 7 Pat Beard, 14) 26J Shaun Jones 15) 75X Ashley Barrett 16) 21 Derrike Zirkle 17) 1K Bruce Kane 18) 11 Dave Sokoloski 19) 116 Travis Mease 20) 18 DJ Mease 21) M1 Roy Miller 22) 21 Cory Houck 23) 4s Dave Shulski 24) 7 Mike Leonard

DNQ:
1W Mike Walls, 2 Chad Myers, 5* Derek Byler, 30M Bob Minnich, 82 Andy Fries, 19 Matt Nailor

Street Stocks ( 20 cars ):

1) 21K Kory Sites 2) 35 Smoke Christine 3) 8 Rodney Clouser 4) 12 Jim Salisbury 5) 02W Kevin Wirt 6) 7W Gary Welsh 7) 7s Kevin Sigler 8) 48 Dave Radabaugh 9) XR7 Jerry Blauch 10) 7 Randy Fenner 11) 75 Ben Cornbower 12) 57 Willie Godfrey 13) 55 Lori Croop 14) 27 Doug Hoffman 15) 69 George Danner 16) 46 Jason Armolt 17) 97 Jim Hulse 18) 76 Tony Daniels

DNS:
M15 Dave Motter, 5 Bob Gutshall

Central Pa 305 Sprints ( 24 cars )

1) 55 Mike Wagner II 2) Cowboy Jim Kennedy 3) 36 Rod Ort 4) 8H Michael Heckman 5) 5 Brent Comp 6) 9 Craig Laudermilch 7) 76 Andy Haus 8) 84 Cliff Conner 9) 71 Nicole Bitner 10) 99 George Riden 11) 23 Nathan Gramley 12) 17B Jason Brandt 13) 3 Johnny Hager 14) 6 Tim Kline 15) 25 Tyler Bear 16) 30 Jonathan Henne 17) 24/7 Ben Naugle 18) 17W Mark Watkins 19) 98s Jeff Sell 20) 52 Ron Farrar 21) 33T Todd Spangler 22) 2 Erin Statler 23) 27K Alan Kumpf 24) 44W Tim Damiani

** 33T Todd Spangler finished 3rd but came up light on the scales and was credit with last car finishing.
** SILVER SPRING SPEEDWAY **
Image
** GREAT MEMORIES FOREVER !!! **

User avatar
Stew
Legend
Legend
Posts: 15849
Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2006 12:14 am
Location: 1 Speedway Dr. Lot 69

Re: Saturday night series results

Post by Stew » Sun May 11, 2008 8:56 pm

Michael Root wrote:Congrats to Stan "The Warden" Wanner! :thumbleft:
:thumbright: Nice ride for Dave "The Land Lord" Berheimer :cheers2:
Supporting The Sport We Love www.beerhillgang.com Beers Friends & 410's

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest