Big Diamond results

Discuss Miscellaneous Fendered Car Racing
Post Reply
User avatar
Allen 1a
Junior Crew Member
Junior Crew Member
Posts: 401
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2006 3:18 pm
Location: COAL COUNTRY

Big Diamond results

Post by Allen 1a » Sat Aug 02, 2008 11:52 am

BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY RESULTS –FRIDAY AUGUST 1, 2008

358 MODIFIEDS


First Heat (10-laps): 1) Kevin Albert Jr., 2) Ryan Godown, 3) Ryan Watt, 4) Duane Howard, 5) Bobby Gunther-Walsh, 6) Craig Whitmoyer.
Second Heat (10-laps): 1) Ray Swinehart, 2) Craig Von Dohren, 3) Colt Harris, 4) Dan Hineline, 5) Shawn Fitzpatrick, 6) Billy Pauch Jr.
Third Heat (10-laps): 1) Corey Sechrist, 2) John Willman, 3) Sean Merkel, 4) Meme DeSantis, 5) Jeff Strunk, 6) Mike Nicholas.
Consi (10-laps): 1) Rick Laubach, 2) Ryan Grim, 3) Doug Manmiller, 4) Gary Hager, 5) Dale Hartz, 6) Greg Weiland. Did Not Qualify: Larry Lippincott, Tommy Sheetz, Danny Nicholas, Troy Wink, Eric Kocher.

FEATURE (25-LAPS): 1) #1c-Craig Von Dohren, 2) #126-Jeff Strunk, 3) #33-Ray Swinehart, 4) #6-Ryan Watt, 5) #00-Doug Manmiller, 6) #99-Craig Whitmoyer, 7) #8-Billy Pauch Jr., 8) #118-Sean Merkel, 9) #19-Rick Laubach, 10) #T102-Shawn Fitzpatrick, 11) #3-Mike Nicholas, 12) #R1-Ryan Godown, 13) #11-John Willman, 14) #SQ1-Bobby Gunther-Walsh, 15) #42-Corey Sechrist, 16) #CR7-Colt Harris, 17) #17-Ryan Grim, 18) #333-Kevin Albert Jr., 19) #44H-Gary Hager, 20) #178-Dale Hartz, 21) #1450-Greg Weiland, 22) #4-Duane Howard, 23) #88D-Meme DeSantis, 24) #11D-Dan Hineline

SPORTSMAN

First Heat (8-laps): 1) Pete Phillips Jr., 2) Earl Paules, 3) Mike Loney, 4) Mike Mammana, 5) Corey Renninger.
Second Heat (8-laps): 1) Tim Fitzpatrick, 2) Brad Brightbill, 3) Josh Biever, 4) Jonathan Kumernitsky, 5) Mike Lisowski.
Third Heat (8-laps): 1) Kevin Smith, 2) Rich Stankiewicz, 3) Tom Brennan, 4) Gary Wagner, 5) Daryl Dissinger.
Fourth Heat (8-laps): 1) Brad Force, 2) Kyle Weiss, 3) Billy Moyer Jr., 4) Kevin Beach, 5) Kevin Brady.
Consi (8-laps): 1) Roy Wiest, 2) Lenny Hoffert Jr., 3) Chris James Jr., 4) Rick Raisner, 5) Jack Amundsen, 6) Jared Umbenhauer. Did not qualify: Jeff Sterner, Bill Nahodil, Jordan Dreher, Justin Andrews, Bill Shire, Earl Mace, Marc Corcoran.

FEATURE (20-LAPS): 1) #27-Pete Phillips Jr., 2) #T102-Tim Fitzpatrick, 3) #19B-Brad Brightbill, 4) #2-Rich Stankiewicz, 5) #6JR-Kevin Beach, 6) #723-Mike Loney, 7) #26-Tom Brennan, 8) #123-Roy Wiest, 9) #46-Josh Biever, 10) #8-Brad Force, 11) #4-Earl Paules, 12) #33JR-Gary Wagner, 13) #ONE-Chris James Jr., 14) #32s-Jared Umbenhauer, 15) #7S-Kevin Smith, 16) #17-Billy Moyer Jr., 17) #71-Mike Mammana, 18) #x5-Daryl Dissinger, 19) #47-Jack Amundsen, 20) #28-Lenny Hoffert Jr., 21) #15-Mike Lisowski, 22) #R14-Rick Raisner, 23) #36-Jonathan Kumernitsky, 24) #3-Corey Renninger, 25) #21K-Kyle Weiss, 26) #0-Kevin Brady.

ROADRUNNERS

First Heat (6-laps): 1) Kody Sites, 2) Danny Mazy, 3) Jeremy Becker, 4) Neil Bressler, 5) Tom Hablett, 6) Marc Berzowski, 7) Chris Holland, 8) Brian Close, 9) Bud Vidal, 10) Hunter James, 11) Gary Willard Jr., 12) Phillip May.
Second Heat (6-laps): 1) Joe Hendricks, 2) Kevin Holland, 3) Kevin Olenick, 4) Toby Chase, 5) Ricky Bender, 6) Rob Pyle, 7) Gary Renninger, 8) Davey Nester, 9) Butch Lesher, 10) Jim Kost, 11) Byrd Klinger, 12) Joe Brennan.

FEATURE (15-LAPS): 1) #95K-Kody Sites, 2) #11x-Joe Hendricks, 3) #97-Jeremy Becker, 4) #66K-Marc Berzowski, 5) #22-Tom Hablett, 6) #450-Kevin Olenick, 7) #101-Gary Renninger, 8) #88-Toby Chase, 9) #555-Jim Kost, 10) #8-Davey Nester, 11) #17-Bud Vidal, 12) #CR7-Butch Lesher, 13) #48-Byrd Klinger, 14) #X-Danny Mazy, 15) #909-Neil Bressler, 16) #32-Phillip May, 17) #777-Brian Close, 18) #TWO-Hunter James, 19) #105-Joe Brennan. DNS: Gary Willard Jr. DQ: Chris Holland, Kevin Holland, Rob Pyle, Ricky Bender.
HODNETT @ the Diamond.....AMAZING !!!!!!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests