Williams Grove Speedway Forums

Welcome to Williams Grove Speedway Forums
It is currently Tue Sep 30, 2014 8:16 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Apr 19, 2008 11:21 pm 
600cc Micro Sprints


Feature (20 Laps) – 1. 11-Jimmy Brookens; 2. 99-Jan Luckenbaugh; 3. 19Z-Isaac Sneeringer; 4. 99M-Kyle Moody; 5. 74-Dwayne Gutshall; 6. 17-Brad Weber; 7. 23-Joe Robertson; 8. 35-Tyler Esh; 9. 15-Josh Schrum; 10. 18T-Todd Shaefer; 11. 97-Brianna Hershey; 12. 12-David Feeser; 13. 48-Jon Bakner; 14. 56J-Jermain Godshall (DNF); 15. 69-Tim Glatfelter (DNF); 16. 2K-Keith Woodson (DNF); 17. 19-Brent Marks (DNF); 18. 55-Robert Kendall (DNF); 19. 91-Jeremy Lynch (DNF); 20. 84-Rodney Glass (DNF); 21. 12J-Jeremy Lynch (DNF); 22. 51-Matt Kiefert (DNF); 23. 38-Mark Strickler (DNF); 24. 87-Duane Harbaugh (DNF). No time.

Lap Leaders – Jimmy Brookens (1-20)


Heat 1 (8 Laps/7 Qualify) – 1. 55-Robert Kendall; 2. 51-Matt Kiefert; 3. 19Z-Isaac Sneeringer; 4. 23-Joe Robertson; 5. 12-David Feeser; 6. 17-Brad Weber; 7. 97-Brianna Hershey; 8. 87-Duane Harbaugh; 9. 57-Skylar Felkner; 10. 81-Tim Miller. Time – 2:01.34

Heat 2 (8 Laps/7 Qualify) – 1. 2K-Keith Woodson; 2. 11-Jimmy Brookens; 3. 99M-Kyle Moody; 4. 38-Mark Strickler; 5. 19-Brent Marks; 6. 15-Josh Schrum; 7. 84-Rodney Glass; 8. 92G-Kevin Garman; 9. 80-Eddie Rice (DNF); 10. 9-Tim Dietz (DNS). No time.

Heat 3 (8 Laps/7 Qualify) – 1. 56J-Jermain Godshall; 2. 99-Jan Luckenbaugh; 3. 74-Dwayne Gutshall; 4. 69-Tim Glatfelter; 5. 18T-Todd Schaefer; 6. 91-Jeremy Lynch; 7. 48-Jon Bakner; 8. 12J-Jeremy Lynch; 9. 35-Tyler Esh (DNF); 10. 4D-Keith Ford (DNF). No time.

Consolation (8 Laps/3 Qualify) – 1. 87-Duane Harbaugh; 2. 12J-Jeremy Mehring; 3. 35-Tyler Esh; 4. 81-Tim Miller; 5. 57-Skylar Felkner; 6. 92G-Kevin Garman (DNF); 7. 80-Eddie Rice (DNS); 8. 4D-Keith Ford (DNS); 9. 9-Tim Dietz (DNS). Time – 2:04.21


270cc Micro Sprints


Feature (20 Laps) – 1.6-Tim McClelland; 2. 8-Jim Still; 3. 12-Cody Phillips; 4. 19T-Todd Hoover; 5. 15-Sean McAndrew; 6. 41X-Mike Boyer; 7. 47B-Tanner Hunsicker; 8. 19-Steve Daron; 9. 45-Jim Myers; 10. 22-Michael Boer; 11. 51-Austen Treuchet; 12. 2-Billy Laughman; 13. 44-Steve Whary; 14. 58-Steve Cox; 15. 10-Nik Gower; 16. 32M-Matt Bower; 17. 10E-Michael Ertter; 18. 22J-Angela Caruso; 19. 5J-Josh Shettel; 20. 7C-JB Cunningham; 21. 74-Cindy Gift; 22. 17D-David Holbrook; 23. 88X-Kameron Morral; 24. 21-Ken Leese (DNS); 25. 14-Dave Schreiber (DNS). No time.

Lap Leaders – Jim Still (1-12); Tim McClelland (13); Jim Still (14); Tim McClelland (15-20)


Heat 1 (8 Laps/All Qualify) – 1. 10-Nik Gower; 2. 19T-Todd Hoover; 3. 45-Jim Myers; 4. 22J-Angela Caruso; 5. 15-Sean McAndrew; 6. 51-Austen Treuchet; 7. 10E-Michael Ertter; 8. 5J-Josh Shettel (DNF); 9. 88X-Kameron Morral (DNS). Time – 2:07.97

Heat 2 (8 Laps/All Qualify) – 1. 6-Tim McClelland; 2. 8-Jim Still; 3. 47B-Tanner Hunsicker; 4. 32M-Matt Bower; 5. 74-Cindy Gift; 6. 58-Steven Cox (DNF); 7. 21-Ken Leese (DNF); 8. 44-Steve Whary (DNS). No time.

Heat 3 (8 Laps/All Qualify) – 1. 12-Cody Phillips; 2. 19-Steve Daron; 3. 41X-Mike Boyer; 4. 7C-JB Cunningham; 5. 22-Michael Boer; 6. 17D-David Holbrook; 7. 14-Dave Schreiber (DNF); 8. 2-Billy Laughman (DNF). No time.



Sidewinders


Feature (20 Laps) – 1. 19-Brent Marks; 2. 1H-Rick Hench; 3. 17-Tim Mertz; 4. 91-Jeremy Lynch; 5. 1-Shawn Seifert; 6. 3-Jim Campbell Jr.; 7. 14-Rohan Beasley; 8. 2T-Ron Taggart; 9. 92-Gary Funck; 10. 31-Sean Campbell; 11. 29-Denny Landvater; 12. 10-Chad Hough; 13. 92K-Kenny Wilhide; 14. 3R-John Robertson; 15. 71-Ryan Greth; 16. 55-Jason Morrison; 17. 07-Jared Hudson; 18. 72-James Shaw; 19. 38-Mark Strickler (DNS). No time.

Lap Leaders – Rick Hench (1-15); Brent Marks (16-20)


Heat 1 (8 Laps/All Qualify) – 1.1-Shawn Seifert ; 2. 1H-Rick Hench; 3. 55-Jason Morrison; 4. 91-Jeremy Lynch; 5. 31-Sean Campbell; 6. 92-Gary Funck; 7. 92K-Kenny Wilhide; 8. 3R-John Robertson; 9. 2T-Ron Taggart (DNF); 10. 38-Mark Strickler (DNF). Time – 2:02.37

Heat 2 (8 Laps/All Qualify) – 1. 71-Ryan Greth; 2. 17-Tim Mertz; 3. 29-Denny Landvater; 4. 14-Rohan Beasley; 5. 19M-Brent Marks; 6. 10-Chad Hough; 7. 3-Jim Campbell Jr.; 8. 72-James Shaw; 9. 07-Jared Hudson (DNS). Time – 1:59.34

Trail-Way Speedway April 19, 2008



Scramble Cars #1


Feature (12 Laps) – 1. 19-Roy Denike; 2.2-Wes Kellison ; 3. 75-Chad Stine; 4. 60-Dale Sheeler; 5. 95-Chris Myers; 6. 11-Michael Kolodiej Jr.; 7. 09-Robert Stevens III; 8. 77A-Dylan Keim; 9. 07-John Shorb Sr.; 10. 54-Tyler Gastley; 11. 82-Eric Moats; 12. 96-Sarah Redmond; 13. 33-David Maempel; 14. 22-Rusty Warnick; 15. 21-Jason Amspacker; 16. 57-Brad Shank. No time.

Lap Leaders – Brad Shank (1-2); Roy Denike (3-10); Wes Kellison (11); Roy Denike (12)



Scramble Cars #2


Feature (12 Laps) – 1. 59-Steven Alban Jr.; 2. 18-Jim Jacobs; 3. 26-Jeff Dillman; 4. 00-Shawn Crunkilton; 5. 05-Chase Eckert; 6. 34-Ray Hollingsworth; 7. 79-Anthony Nine; 8. 23-Rob Lyon; 9. 84-Travis Reed; 10. 7-Brian Lynch; 11. 17-Leslie Simmons; 12. 5-Creden Sponseller Jr.; 13. 35-Jason Warrener; 14. 25-Ryan Maempel; 15. 45-Bo Sheeler; 16. 4-Joseph Herman. No time.

Lap Leaders – Steven Alban Jr. (1-20)


4 Cylinder Starlite Ovals


Feature (12 Laps) – 1. 92-Terry Hartlaub; 2. 93-Brian Racine; 3. 9-Wes McDaniel; 4. 25-Devin Eckert; 5. 28-Joseph Flanary; 6. 5-Daryl Hanson; 7. 07-James Myers Jr.; 8. 37-Robert Nicklow; 9. 79-Anthony Nine; 10. 81-Matt Chronister; 11. 17-Leslie Simmons; 12. 34-Ray Hollingsworth; 13. 23-Michael Duvall; 14. 38-Jason Chonister; 15. 20A-Wayne Kopp; 16. 29-Broc Lawrence; 17. 13-Damien Eckert; 18. 72-John Redman Jr.; 19. 10-Shawn Crunkilton; 20. 15-Robert Chittum; 21. 21-Brent Eckert; 22. 04-Jim Jacobs. No time.

Lap Leaders – 20-Wayne Kopp (1); Terry Hartlaub (2-12)


6 Cylinder Starlite Ovals


Feature (12 Laps) – 1. 19-Roy Denike; 2. 01-Dylan Keim; 3. 58-Douglas Smith; 4. 09-Wes McDaniel; 5. 0-Heath Gilliland; 6. 8-Justin Bittle; 7. 29-Broc Lawrence; 8. 31-Dale Boone Jr.; 9. 42-David Shank; 10. 50-Chad Stine; 11. 72-John Redman Jr.; 12. 60-Dale Sheeler; 13. 64-Michael Copenhaver; 14. 52-Luther Sheeler Jr.; 15. 4-Joe Warrener; 16. 1-William Hahn; 17. 54-Kyle Martin; 18. 83-Mercedee Hostetter. Time – 4:13.09

Lap Leaders – Roy Denike (1-12)


Last edited by ThisChixFasst on Sun Apr 20, 2008 6:27 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
  
 
PostPosted: Sat Apr 19, 2008 11:25 pm 
Offline
Legend
Legend
User avatar

Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2006 6:14 pm
Posts: 14376
Location: PA POSSE Country
THANKS for posting that Gal :!: :thumbright:

_________________
Central PA - Home of the PA POSSE and the Best Dirt Track Racin' in America!

SAVE Our Farmland, Forrests and Dirt Tracks!

Freedom Is NOT Free!

RIP Billy Kimmel - Gone but not forgotten!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], ironheadsr, Todd Gates and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group