Williams Grove Speedway Forums

Welcome to Williams Grove Speedway Forums
It is currently Fri Oct 31, 2014 5:58 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 9 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Jun 24, 2013 8:17 am 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Posts: 1366
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Rundowns of the 1st 3 nights of Ohio Sprint Speedweek :cheers2:

Night 1 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica Raceway Park - 6/21/2013

Ohio Caterpillar Night


O'Reilly Auto Parts 410 Sprints (41 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position


Qualifying - Kistler Engines

1. 54-Cap Henry, 12.272; 2. 83-Tim Shaffer, 12.297; 3. 2-Dale Blaney, 12.306; 4. 16-Chris Andrews, 12.331; 5. 53-DJ Foos, 12.387; 6. 40DD-Caleb Griffith, 12.409; 7. O9-Craig Mintz, 12.410; 8. 46AU-Stuart Williams, 12.423; 9. 9W-Brandon Wimmer, 12.428; 10. 9x-Rob Chaney, 12.443; 11. 97-Dean Jacobs, 12.502; 12. 49-Brad Sweet, 12.503; 13. w20-Greg Wilson, 12.518; 14. 24H-Bryan Sebetto, 12.531; 15. 11X-Brandon Martin, 12.539; 16. 45-Danny Holtgraver, 12.540; 17. 59-Jac Haudenschild, 12.624; 18. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild, 12.629; 19. 7K-Cole Duncan, 12.632; 20. 15H-Mitch Harble, 12.643; 21. 45L-Brian Lay, 12.648; 22. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 12.657; 23. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 12.703; 24. 40-Caleb Helms, 12.716; 25. 2m-Dallas Hewitt, 12.717; 26. 15-Adam Wilt, 12.717; 27. 5t-Travis Philo, 12.726; 28. 9Z-Duane Zablocki, 12.737; 29. 10-Dave Blaney, 12.743; 30. 4-Danny Smith, 12.749; 31. 55-Brad Bowman, 12.758; 32. 40T-Gary Taylor, 12.759; 33. 5-Byron Reed, 12.829; 34. O-Justin Henderson, 12.841; 35. 27P-Paige Polyak, 12.989; 36. 1a-Jacob Allan, 13.213; 37. 5H-Jordon Harble, 13.219; 38. 97x-Rodney Hurst, 13.448; 39. 80-Trey Gustin, 13.468; 40. 787-Jimmy Pooler, 13.673; 41. 96AU-Bruce White, 13.685

Heat 1 Kears Speed Shop (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 45L-Brian Lay[1] ; 2. w20-Greg Wilson[3] ; 3. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[4] ; 4. 53-DJ Foos[5] ; 5. 5-Byron Reed[9] ; 6. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[7] ; 7. 5H-Jordon Harble[10] ; 8. 54-Cap Henry[6] ; 9. 10-Dave Blaney[8]

Heat 2 All Pro Aluminum Heads (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1] ; 2. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[3] ; 3. 9x-Rob Chaney[4] ; 4. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[2] ; 5. 83-Tim Shaffer[6] ; 6. O-Justin Henderson[9] ; 7. 4-Danny Smith[8] ; 8. 15-Adam Wilt[7] ; 9. 97x-Rodney Hurst[10] ; 10. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[5]

Heat 3 Dragon Race Fuel (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 7K-Cole Duncan[2] ; 2. 11X-Brandon Martin[3] ; 3. 2-Dale Blaney[6] ; 4. O9-Craig Mintz[5] ; 5. 97-Dean Jacobs[4] ; 6. 35-Stuart Brubaker[1] ; 7. 5t-Travis Philo[7] ; 8. 55-Brad Bowman[8] ; 9. 27P-Paige Polyak[9] ; 10. 80-Trey Gustin[10]

Heat 4 Kinsler Fuel Injection (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 40-Caleb Helms[1] ; 2. 45-Danny Holtgraver[3] ; 3. 16-Chris Andrews[6] ; 4. 49-Brad Sweet[4] ; 5. 46AU-Stuart Williams[5] ; 6. 40T-Gary Taylor[8] ; 7. 1a-Jacob Allan[9] ; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[7] ; 9. 787-Jimmy Pooler[10] ; 10. 15H-Mitch Harble[2]


Dash - Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature

1. 53-DJ Foos[2] ; 2. 16-Chris Andrews[4] ; 3. 2-Dale Blaney[1] ; 4. O9-Craig Mintz[3] ; 5. 46AU-Stuart Williams[6] ; 6. 83-Tim Shaffer[5]


B-Main MSD Ignitions (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 54-Cap Henry[1] ; 2. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[2] ; 3. 5t-Travis Philo[8] ; 4. 55-Brad Bowman[12] ; 5. 15-Adam Wilt[7] ; 6. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[6] ; 7. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[9] ; 8. 4-Danny Smith[11] ; 9. 40T-Gary Taylor[13] ; 10. 27P-Paige Polyak[15] ; 11. 80-Trey Gustin[19] ; 12. 1a-Jacob Allan[16] ; 13. 97x-Rodney Hurst[18] ; 14. 787-Jimmy Pooler[20] ; 15. 96AU-Bruce White[21] ; 16. 5H-Jordon Harble[17] ; 17. 35-Stuart Brubaker[5] ; 18. 15H-Mitch Harble[4] ; 19. O-Justin Henderson[14] ; 20. 10-Dave Blaney[10] ; 21. 59-Jac Haudenschild[3]

UNOH A-Main - (40 Laps)

1. 16-Chris Andrews[2]; 2. 2-Dale Blaney[3]; 3. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[12]; 4. 11X-Brandon Martin[15]; 5. 97-Dean Jacobs[9]; 6. 83-Tim Shaffer[6]; 7. 5-Byron Reed[24]; 8. 45-Danny Holtgraver[16]; 9. w20-Greg Wilson[13]; 10. 53-DJ Foos[1]; 11. 1S-Logan Schuchart[20]; 12. 45L-Brian Lay[19]; 13. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[7]; 14. 46AU-Stuart Williams[5]; 15. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[14]; 16. 54-Cap Henry[11]; 17. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[17]; 18. 40-Caleb Helms[21]; 19. 9x-Rob Chaney[8]; 20. 55-Brad Bowman[23]; 21. 5t-Travis Philo[22]; 22. O9-Craig Mintz[4]; 23. 7K-Cole Duncan[18]; 24. 49-Brad Sweet[10]

Hard Charger: 5-Byron Reed[+17]

_________________
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2014 races:

Salamanca, NY - ISOC/ECS Snocross
Lincoln - 3
Port Royal - 6
Lernerville - 8
Mercer - 2
Williams Grove - 3
McKean County - 5
Roaring Knob - 1
Knoxville - 4


Last edited by Swandogg on Mon Jun 24, 2013 11:51 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jun 24, 2013 8:19 am 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Posts: 1366
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Night 2; June 22, 2013 ~ Eldora Speedway

Kistler Engines TIME TRIALS - 1. 9X-Rob Chaney [13.727]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [13.234]; 3. 59-Jac Haudenschild [13.342]; 4. 2-Dale Blaney [13.401]; 5. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [13.403]; 6. 54-Cap Henry [13.421]; 7. 83-Tim Shaffer [13.488]; 8. 10-Dave Blaney [13.638]; 9. 00-Jim Nier [13.645]; 10. 1S-Logan Schuchart [13.661]; 11. 11N-Randy Hannagan [13.669]; 12. 9W-Brandon Wimmer [13.674]; 13. 24H-Bryan Sebetto [13.678]; 14. 40T-Gary Taylor [13.682]; 15. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild [13.735]; 16. 97-Dean Jacobs [13.783]; 17. 27-Paige Polyak [13.793]; 18. 7K-Cole Duncan [13.808]; 19. 40-Caleb Helms [13.818]; 20. W20-Greg Wilson [13.833]; 21. 4-Danny Smith [13.846]; 22. 5T-Travis Philo [13.848]; 23. 53-D.j. Foos [13.880]; 24. 0-Justin Henderson [13.896]; 25. 9Z-Duane Zablocki [13.942]; 26. 46AU-Stuart Williams [13.954]; 27. 80-Trey Gustin [14.019]; 28. 15H-Mitch Harble [14.033]; 29. 15W-Adam Wilt [14.035]; 30. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [14.051]; 31. 35B-Stuart Brubaker [14.213]; 32. 1A-Jacob Allen [14.361]; 33. 5-Jordon Harble [15.006]; 34. 96AU-Bruce White [15.349]; 35. T29-Robin Dawkins [15.398]; Kear's Speed Shop HEAT 1 (8 laps, top 5 to A) - 1. 4-Danny Smith [1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [6]; 3. 54-Cap Henry [5]; 4. 27-Paige Polyak [2]; 5. 40T-Gary Taylor [3]; 6. 15W-Adam Wilt [8]; 7. 1S-Logan Schuchart [4]; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki [7]; 9. 5-Jordon Harble [9];

Al Pro Cylinder Heads HEAT 2 (8 laps, top 5 to A)- 1. 5T-Travis Philo [1]; 2. 83-Tim Shaffer [5]; 3. 11N-Randy Hannagan [4]; 4. 9X-Rob Chaney [3]; 5. 59-Jac Haudenschild [6]; 6. 7K-Cole Duncan [2]; 7. 46AU-Stuart Williams [7]; 8. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [8]; 9. 96AU-Bruce White [9];

Dragon Race Fuel HEAT 3 (8 laps, top 5 to A) - 1. 40-Caleb Helms [2]; 2. 9W-Brandon Wimmer [4]; 3. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild [3]; 4. 10-Dave Blaney [5]; 5. 53-D.j. Foos [1]; 6. 2-Dale Blaney [6]; 7. 35B-Stuart Brubaker [8]; 8. 80-Trey Gustin [7]; 9. T29-Robin Dawkins [DNF]; Kinsler Fuel Injection HEAT 4 (8 laps, top 5 to A) - 1. W20-Greg Wilson [2]; 2. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [6]; 3. 24H-Bryan Sebetto [4]; 4. 97-Dean Jacobs [3]; 5. 0-Justin Henderson [1]; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen [8]; 7. 15H-Mitch Harble [7]; 8. 00-Jim Nier [DNF];

Howard Johnson's of Lima DASH (finish determines starting positions in A) - 1. 83-Tim Shaffer [3]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [6]; 3. 10-Dave Blaney [5]; 4. 59-Jac Haudenschild [4]; 5. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [1]; 6. 54-Cap Henry [2];

MSD Ignitions B-FEATURE j(12 laps, top 4 to A) - 1. 2-Dale Blaney [3]; 2. 00-Jim Nier [12]; 3. 1S-Logan Schuchart [5]; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [10]; 5. 7K-Cole Duncan [2]; 6. 15W-Adam Wilt [1]; 7. 15H-Mitch Harble [8]; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki [9]; 9. 1A-Jacob Allen [4]; 10. 80-Trey Gustin [11]; 11. 46AU-Stuart Williams [6]; 12. 5-Jordon Harble [13]; 13. 96AU-Bruce White [14]; 14. 35B-Stuart Brubaker [DNF]; 15. T29-Robin Dawkins [DNS];

UNOH A FEATURE (30 laps)- 1. 59-Jac Haudenschild [4]; 2. 83-Tim Shaffer [1]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet [2]; 4. 2-Dale Blaney [11]; 5. 11N-Randy Hannagan [7]; 6. 10-Dave Blaney [3]; 7. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [5]; 8. 9X-Rob Chaney [14]; 9. W20-Greg Wilson [19]; 10. 40T-Gary Taylor [10]; 11. 40-Caleb Helms [18]; 12. 27-Paige Polyak [17]; 13. 97-Dean Jacobs [16]; 14. 9W-Brandon Wimmer [8]; 15. 53-D.j. Foos [22]; 16. 5T-Travis Philo [21]; 17. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [24]; 18. 4-Danny Smith [20]; 19. 24H-Bryan Sebetto [DNF]; 20. 54-Cap Henry [DNF]; 21. 0-Justin Henderson [DNF]; 22. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild [DNF]; 23. 1S-Logan Schuchart [DNF]; 24. 00-Jim Nier [DNF]

_________________
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2014 races:

Salamanca, NY - ISOC/ECS Snocross
Lincoln - 3
Port Royal - 6
Lernerville - 8
Mercer - 2
Williams Grove - 3
McKean County - 5
Roaring Knob - 1
Knoxville - 4


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jun 24, 2013 8:28 am 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Posts: 1366
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Night 3-Waynesfield Raceway Park - 6/23/2013

UNOH Night

All Star Circuit of Champions (45 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying - Kistler Engines

1. 49-Brad Sweet, 10.363; 2. 45-Danny Holtgraver, 10.366; 3. 1K-Kyle Larson, 10.423; 4. 2-Dale Blaney, 10.510; 5. 5T-Travis Philo, 10.514; 6. 3S-Shane Stewart, 10.531; 7. 83-Tim Shaffer, 10.580; 8. 40DD-Caleb Griffith, 10.584; 9. 54-Cap Henry, 10.584; 10. 5-Byron Reed, 10.602; 11. 53-DJ Foos, 10.605; 12. 24H-Bryan Sebetto, 10.608; 13. 97-Dean Jacobs, 10.610; 14. 9W-Brandon Wimmer, 10.622; 15. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 10.678; 16. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild, 10.687; 17. 40-Caleb Helms, 10.692; 18. W20-Greg Wilson, 10.708; 19. 7K-Cole Duncan, 10.728; 20. 2M-Dallas Hewitt, 10.728; 21. 6-Jac Haudenschild, 10.753; 22. 1A-Jacob Allen, 10.766; 23. 80-Trey Gustin, 10.767; 24. 22B-Ryan Broughton, 10.813; 25. 4M-Kody Kinser, 10.836; 26. 4-Danny Smith, 10.860; 27. O-Justin Henderson, 10.864; 28. 10-Dave Blaney, 10.870; 29. 40T-Gary Taylor, 10.877; 30. 9Z-Duane Zablocki, 10.882; 31. 46AU-Stuart Williams, 10.915; 32. 15-Adam Wilt, 10.929; 33. 60C-Kory Crabtree, 10.947; 34. 29T-Robin Dawkins, 11.001; 35. 9X-Rob Chaney, 11.016; 36. 15H-Mitch Harble, 11.090; 37. 55-Brad Bowman, 11.099; 38. 22-Brandon Spithaler, 11.202; 39. 1s-Logan Schuchart, 11.206; 40. 787-Jimmy Pooler, 11.252; 41. 99-Brady Bacon, 11.347; 42. 69-Scott Curren, 11.427; 43. 96AU-Bruce White, 11.626; 44. 97X-Rodney Hurst, 11.669; 45. 5H-Jordon Harble, 12.225


Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 54-Cap Henry[4] ; 2. 6-Jac Haudenschild[1] ; 3. 97-Dean Jacobs[3] ; 4. 40-Caleb Helms[2] ; 5. 49-Brad Sweet[6] ; 6. 40T-Gary Taylor[8] ; 7. 55-Brad Bowman[10] ; 8. 5T-Travis Philo[5] ; 9. 99-Brady Bacon[11] ; 10. 4M-Kody Kinser[7] ; 11. 5H-Jordon Harble[12] ; 12. 60C-Kory Crabtree[9]

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. W20-Greg Wilson[2] ; 2. 45-Danny Holtgraver[6] ; 3. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[3] ; 4. 3S-Shane Stewart[5] ; 5. 4-Danny Smith[7] ; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen[1] ; 7. 29T-Robin Dawkins[9] ; 8. 69-Scott Curren[11] ; 9. 5-Byron Reed[4] ; 10. 9z-Duane Zablocki[8] ; 11. 22-Brandon Spithaler[10]

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuel (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1K-Kyle Larson[6] ; 2. 7K-Cole Duncan[2] ; 3. 83-Tim Shaffer[5] ; 4. 53-DJ Foos[4] ; 5. O-Justin Henderson[7] ; 6. 46AU-Stuart Williams[8] ; 7. 80-Trey Gustin[1] ; 8. 35-Stuart Brubaker[3] ; 9. 35-Stuart Brubaker[3] ; 10. 1S-Logan Schuchart[10]

Heat 4 - Kinsler Fuel Injection (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 22B-Ryan Broughton[1] ; 2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[2] ; 3. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[3] ; 4. 2-Dale Blaney[6] ; 5. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[5] ; 6. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[4] ; 7. 15-Adam Wilt[8] ; 8. 10-Dave Blaney[7] ; 9. 15H-Mitch Harble[9] ; 10. 97X-Rodney Hurst[11] ; 11. 787-Jimmy Pooler[10]


Dash - Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature

1. 49-Brad Sweet[1] ; 2. 3S-Shane Stewart[4] ; 3. 45-Danny Holtgraver[2] ; 4. 2-Dale Blaney[3] ; 5. 1K-Kyle Larson[5] ; 6. 83-Tim Shaffer[6]


B-Main - MSD Ignition (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 5T-Travis Philo[1] ; 2. 5-Byron Reed[2] ; 3. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[3] ; 4. 10-Dave Blaney[8] ; 5. 80-Trey Gustin[6] ; 6. 4M-Kody Kinser[7] ; 7. 99-Brady Bacon[21] ; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[10] ; 9. 1A-Jacob Allen[5] ; 10. 22-Brandon Spithaler[18] ; 11. 15-Adam Wilt[12] ; 12. 46AU-Stuart Williams[11] ; 13. 55-Brad Bowman[17] ; 14. 97X-Rodney Hurst[24] ; 15. 15H-Mitch Harble[16] ; 16. 40T-Gary Taylor[9]


A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (40 Laps)

1. 49-Brad Sweet[1]; 2. 1K-Kyle Larson[5]; 3. 3S-Shane Stewart[2]; 4. 45-Danny Holtgraver[3]; 5. 5-Byron Reed[12]; 6. 83-Tim Shaffer[6]; 7. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[7]; 8. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[14]; 9. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[15]; 10. 54-Cap Henry[8]; 11. W20-Greg Wilson[17]; 12. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[19]; 13. 97-Dean Jacobs[10]; 14. 53-DJ Foos[9]; 15. 40-Caleb Helms[16]; 16. 22B-Ryan Broughton[21]; 17. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[13]; 18. O-Justin Henderson[23]; 19. 10-Dave Blaney[24]; 20. 4-Danny Smith[22]; 21. 7K-Cole Duncan[18]; 22. 6-Jac Haudenschild[20]; 23. 2-Dale Blaney[4]; 24. 5T-Travis Philo[11]

Hard Charger: 5-Byron Reed[+7]

_________________
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2014 races:

Salamanca, NY - ISOC/ECS Snocross
Lincoln - 3
Port Royal - 6
Lernerville - 8
Mercer - 2
Williams Grove - 3
McKean County - 5
Roaring Knob - 1
Knoxville - 4


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jun 25, 2013 11:01 pm 
Offline
Crew Chief
Crew Chief
User avatar

Joined: Mon May 25, 2009 7:59 pm
Posts: 2500
Location: TOO FAR
Swandogg wrote:
Night 2; June 22, 2013 ~ Eldora Speedway

Kistler Engines TIME TRIALS - 1. 9X-Rob Chaney [13.727]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [13.234]; 3. 59-Jac Haudenschild [13.342]; 4. 2-Dale Blaney [13.401]; 5. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [13.403]; 6. 54-Cap Henry [13.421]; 7. 83-Tim Shaffer [13.488]; 8. 10-Dave Blaney [13.638]; 9. 00-Jim Nier [13.645]; 10. 1S-Logan Schuchart [13.661]; 11. 11N-Randy Hannagan [13.669]; 12. 9W-Brandon Wimmer [13.674]; 13. 24H-Bryan Sebetto [13.678]; 14. 40T-Gary Taylor [13.682]; 15. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild [13.735]; 16. 97-Dean Jacobs [13.783]; 17. 27-Paige Polyak [13.793]; 18. 7K-Cole Duncan [13.808]; 19. 40-Caleb Helms [13.818]; 20. W20-Greg Wilson [13.833]; 21. 4-Danny Smith [13.846]; 22. 5T-Travis Philo [13.848]; 23. 53-D.j. Foos [13.880]; 24. 0-Justin Henderson [13.896]; 25. 9Z-Duane Zablocki [13.942]; 26. 46AU-Stuart Williams [13.954]; 27. 80-Trey Gustin [14.019]; 28. 15H-Mitch Harble [14.033]; 29. 15W-Adam Wilt [14.035]; 30. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [14.051]; 31. 35B-Stuart Brubaker [14.213]; 32. 1A-Jacob Allen [14.361]; 33. 5-Jordon Harble [15.006]; 34. 96AU-Bruce White [15.349]; 35. T29-Robin Dawkins [15.398]; Kear's Speed Shop HEAT 1 (8 laps, top 5 to A) - 1. 4-Danny Smith [1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [6]; 3. 54-Cap Henry [5]; 4. 27-Paige Polyak [2]; 5. 40T-Gary Taylor [3]; 6. 15W-Adam Wilt [8]; 7. 1S-Logan Schuchart [4]; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki [7]; 9. 5-Jordon Harble [9];

Al Pro Cylinder Heads HEAT 2 (8 laps, top 5 to A)- 1. 5T-Travis Philo [1]; 2. 83-Tim Shaffer [5]; 3. 11N-Randy Hannagan [4]; 4. 9X-Rob Chaney [3]; 5. 59-Jac Haudenschild [6]; 6. 7K-Cole Duncan [2]; 7. 46AU-Stuart Williams [7]; 8. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [8]; 9. 96AU-Bruce White [9];

Dragon Race Fuel HEAT 3 (8 laps, top 5 to A) - 1. 40-Caleb Helms [2]; 2. 9W-Brandon Wimmer [4]; 3. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild [3]; 4. 10-Dave Blaney [5]; 5. 53-D.j. Foos [1]; 6. 2-Dale Blaney [6]; 7. 35B-Stuart Brubaker [8]; 8. 80-Trey Gustin [7]; 9. T29-Robin Dawkins [DNF]; Kinsler Fuel Injection HEAT 4 (8 laps, top 5 to A) - 1. W20-Greg Wilson [2]; 2. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [6]; 3. 24H-Bryan Sebetto [4]; 4. 97-Dean Jacobs [3]; 5. 0-Justin Henderson [1]; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen [8]; 7. 15H-Mitch Harble [7]; 8. 00-Jim Nier [DNF];

Howard Johnson's of Lima DASH (finish determines starting positions in A) - 1. 83-Tim Shaffer [3]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [6]; 3. 10-Dave Blaney [5]; 4. 59-Jac Haudenschild [4]; 5. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [1]; 6. 54-Cap Henry [2];

MSD Ignitions B-FEATURE j(12 laps, top 4 to A) - 1. 2-Dale Blaney [3]; 2. 00-Jim Nier [12]; 3. 1S-Logan Schuchart [5]; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [10]; 5. 7K-Cole Duncan [2]; 6. 15W-Adam Wilt [1]; 7. 15H-Mitch Harble [8]; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki [9]; 9. 1A-Jacob Allen [4]; 10. 80-Trey Gustin [11]; 11. 46AU-Stuart Williams [6]; 12. 5-Jordon Harble [13]; 13. 96AU-Bruce White [14]; 14. 35B-Stuart Brubaker [DNF]; 15. T29-Robin Dawkins [DNS];

UNOH A FEATURE (30 laps)- 1. 59-Jac Haudenschild [4]; 2. 83-Tim Shaffer [1]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet [2]; 4. 2-Dale Blaney [11]; 5. 11N-Randy Hannagan [7]; 6. 10-Dave Blaney [3]; 7. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [5]; 8. 9X-Rob Chaney [14]; 9. W20-Greg Wilson [19]; 10. 40T-Gary Taylor [10]; 11. 40-Caleb Helms [18]; 12. 27-Paige Polyak [17]; 13. 97-Dean Jacobs [16]; 14. 9W-Brandon Wimmer [8]; 15. 53-D.j. Foos [22]; 16. 5T-Travis Philo [21]; 17. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [24]; 18. 4-Danny Smith [20]; 19. 24H-Bryan Sebetto [DNF]; 20. 54-Cap Henry [DNF]; 21. 0-Justin Henderson [DNF]; 22. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild [DNF]; 23. 1S-Logan Schuchart [DNF]; 24. 00-Jim Nier [DNF]


For Adam Wilt fans that were wondering, this is incorrect. He started 12th in the B and finished 6th.

_________________
James Madison University
2013: 45
2012: 36
2011: 21
2010: 28


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jun 26, 2013 5:48 am 
Offline
Racer
Racer
User avatar

Joined: Sun Sep 26, 2010 10:46 pm
Posts: 3769
Location: University Of Northwestern Ohio
Sharon Speedway was rained out last night.

_________________
https://twitter.com/JBolyard1

UNOH student.

2013: 56 races at 15 different tracks.

2014 Races: 23

Waynesfield: 5
Eldora: 4
Attica: 2
Wiliams Grove: 3
Lincoln: 1
Kokomo: 1
Volusia: 1
Limaland: 2
Talladega Short Track: 1
Gas City: 1

Chili Bowl Nationals
Aarons 312 Talladega N'wide race
Indianapolis 500

Daytona Speedweeks:
Sprint Unlimited
Rolex 24
Daytona Rising CTSCC 200


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jun 28, 2013 9:02 am 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Posts: 1366
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Thursday night's race at Fremont was rained out as well :rain:

_________________
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2014 races:

Salamanca, NY - ISOC/ECS Snocross
Lincoln - 3
Port Royal - 6
Lernerville - 8
Mercer - 2
Williams Grove - 3
McKean County - 5
Roaring Knob - 1
Knoxville - 4


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jun 28, 2013 11:18 am 
Offline
Legend
Legend
User avatar

Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2006 4:09 pm
Posts: 12449
Location: keystone state
:bdf:

_________________
Long Live 20 Time World Of Outlaws Champion Steve
Kinser #11


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jun 29, 2013 2:09 am 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Posts: 1366
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Limaland Motorsports Park – 6/28/2013
UNOH Night

All Star Circuit of Champions (34 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position


Qualifying – Kistler Engines
1. 97-Dean Jacobs, 10.752
2. W20-Greg Wilson, 10.790
3. 54-Cap Henry, 10.829
4. 40-Caleb Helms, 10.851
5. 3G-Shane Stewart, 10.852
6. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild, 10.869
7. 2-Dale Blaney, 10.901
8. 45-Danny Holtgraver, 10.902
9. 59-Jac Haudenschild, 10.926
10. 4-Danny Smith, 10.988
11. 7K-Cole Duncan, 10.993
12. 11N-Randy Hannagan, 10.993
13. 83-Tim Shaffer, 11.023
14. 5R-Byron Reed, 11.064
15. 11X-Brandon Martin, 11.074
16. 53-DJ Foos, 11.099
17. 24H-Bryan Sebetto, 11.118
18. 35R-Ronnie Blair, 11.174
19. 99-Brady Bacon, 11.193
20. 9W-Brandon Wimmer, 11.214
21. 9Z-Duane Zablocki, 11.221
22. 55-Brad Bowman, 11.236
23. 80-Trey Gustin, 11.253
24. 2M-Dallas Hewitt, 11.280
25. 5T-Travis Philo, 11.363
26. 46AU-Stuart Williams, 11.371
27. O-Justin Henderson, 11.416
28. 94-Jack Sodeman Jr., 11.493
29. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 11.518
30. 69-Scott Curren, 11.621
31. 29T-Robin Dawkins, 11.940
32. 27-Brad Lamerson, 11.969
33. 92-Sam Ashworth, 12.080
34. 96AU-Bruce White, 12.104

Heat 1 – Kears Speed Shop (10 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[1]
2. 59-Jac Haudenschild[4]
3. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[2]
4. 83-Tim Shaffer[3]
5. 3G-Shane Stewart[5]
6. 97-Dean Jacobs[6]
7. 5T-Travis Philo[7]
8. 35-Stuart Brubaker[8]
9. 92-Sam Ashworth[9]

Heat 2 – All Pro Aluminum Heads (10 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 55-Brad Bowman[1]
2. 5R-Byron Reed[3]
3. 4-Danny Smith[4]
4. 35R-Ronnie Blair[2]
5. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[5]
6. W20-Greg Wilson[6]
7. 46AU-Stuart Williams[7]
8. 96AU-Bruce White[9]
9. 69-Scott Curren[8]

Heat 3 – Dragon Race Fuel (10 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 99-Brady Bacon[2]
2. 11X-Brandon Martin[3]
3. 7K-Cole Duncan[4]
4. 2-Dale Blaney[5]
5. 80-Trey Gustin[1]
6. O-Justin Henderson[7]
7. 54-Cap Henry[6]
8. 29T-Robin Dawkins[8]

Heat 4 – Kinsler Fuel Injection (10 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[1]
2. 11N-Randy Hannagan[4]
3. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[2]
4. 53-DJ Foos[3]
5. 45-Danny Holtgraver[5]
6. 94-Jack Sodeman Jr.[7]
7. 27-Brad Lamerson[8]
8. 40-Caleb Helms[6]

Dash – Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature
1. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[1]
2. 3G-Shane Stewart[3]
3. 45-Danny Holtgraver[5]
4. 59-Jac Haudenschild[7]
5. 4-Danny Smith[9]
6. 2-Dale Blaney[11]

B-Main – MSD Ignition (12 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 97-Dean Jacobs[1]
2. 40-Caleb Helms[4]
3. 54-Cap Henry[3]
4. W20-Greg Wilson[2]
5. 5T-Travis Philo[5]
6. O-Justin Henderson[7]
7. 94-Jack Sodeman Jr.[8]
8. 29T-Robin Dawkins[11]
9. 96AU-Bruce White[14]
10. 46AU-Stuart Williams[6]
11. 27-Brad Lamerson[12]
12. 92-Sam Ashworth[13]
13. 69-Scott Curren[10]
14. 35-Stuart Brubaker[9]

A-Main – University of Northwestern Ohio (40 Laps)
1. 59-Jac Haudenschild[4] :thumbleft:
2. 45-Danny Holtgraver[3] :cheers2:
3. 83-Tim Shaffer[9]
4. 2-Dale Blaney[6]
5. 11N-Randy Hannagan[8]
6. 5R-Byron Reed[10]
7. 97-Dean Jacobs[11]
8. 7K-Cole Duncan[7]
9. 55-Brad Bowman[22]
10. 54-Cap Henry[13]
11. 99-Brady Bacon[19]
12. 11X-Brandon Martin[15]
13. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[20]
14. 4-Danny Smith[5]
15. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[21]
16. 35R-Ronnie Blair[18]
17. 80-Trey Gustin[23]
18. W20-Greg Wilson[12]
19. 40-Caleb Helms[14]
20. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[17]
21. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[24]
22. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[1]
23. 53-DJ Foos[16]
24. 3G-Shane Stewart[2]
Hard Charger: 55-Brad Bowman[+13]
:redpepper: :redpepper: :redpepper:

_________________
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2014 races:

Salamanca, NY - ISOC/ECS Snocross
Lincoln - 3
Port Royal - 6
Lernerville - 8
Mercer - 2
Williams Grove - 3
McKean County - 5
Roaring Knob - 1
Knoxville - 4


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jun 29, 2013 2:20 am 
Offline
Legend
Legend
User avatar

Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2006 4:09 pm
Posts: 12449
Location: keystone state
:cheers2:

_________________
Long Live 20 Time World Of Outlaws Champion Steve
Kinser #11


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 9 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group