Ohio Sprint Speedweek - 1st 3 nights

Discuss all of the dirt sanctioning touring divisions
Post Reply
User avatar
Swandogg
Crew Member
Crew Member
Posts: 1414
Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Contact:

Ohio Sprint Speedweek - 1st 3 nights

Post by Swandogg » Mon Jun 24, 2013 8:17 am

Rundowns of the 1st 3 nights of Ohio Sprint Speedweek :cheers2:

Night 1 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica Raceway Park - 6/21/2013

Ohio Caterpillar Night


O'Reilly Auto Parts 410 Sprints (41 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position


Qualifying - Kistler Engines

1. 54-Cap Henry, 12.272; 2. 83-Tim Shaffer, 12.297; 3. 2-Dale Blaney, 12.306; 4. 16-Chris Andrews, 12.331; 5. 53-DJ Foos, 12.387; 6. 40DD-Caleb Griffith, 12.409; 7. O9-Craig Mintz, 12.410; 8. 46AU-Stuart Williams, 12.423; 9. 9W-Brandon Wimmer, 12.428; 10. 9x-Rob Chaney, 12.443; 11. 97-Dean Jacobs, 12.502; 12. 49-Brad Sweet, 12.503; 13. w20-Greg Wilson, 12.518; 14. 24H-Bryan Sebetto, 12.531; 15. 11X-Brandon Martin, 12.539; 16. 45-Danny Holtgraver, 12.540; 17. 59-Jac Haudenschild, 12.624; 18. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild, 12.629; 19. 7K-Cole Duncan, 12.632; 20. 15H-Mitch Harble, 12.643; 21. 45L-Brian Lay, 12.648; 22. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 12.657; 23. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 12.703; 24. 40-Caleb Helms, 12.716; 25. 2m-Dallas Hewitt, 12.717; 26. 15-Adam Wilt, 12.717; 27. 5t-Travis Philo, 12.726; 28. 9Z-Duane Zablocki, 12.737; 29. 10-Dave Blaney, 12.743; 30. 4-Danny Smith, 12.749; 31. 55-Brad Bowman, 12.758; 32. 40T-Gary Taylor, 12.759; 33. 5-Byron Reed, 12.829; 34. O-Justin Henderson, 12.841; 35. 27P-Paige Polyak, 12.989; 36. 1a-Jacob Allan, 13.213; 37. 5H-Jordon Harble, 13.219; 38. 97x-Rodney Hurst, 13.448; 39. 80-Trey Gustin, 13.468; 40. 787-Jimmy Pooler, 13.673; 41. 96AU-Bruce White, 13.685

Heat 1 Kears Speed Shop (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 45L-Brian Lay[1] ; 2. w20-Greg Wilson[3] ; 3. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[4] ; 4. 53-DJ Foos[5] ; 5. 5-Byron Reed[9] ; 6. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[7] ; 7. 5H-Jordon Harble[10] ; 8. 54-Cap Henry[6] ; 9. 10-Dave Blaney[8]

Heat 2 All Pro Aluminum Heads (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1] ; 2. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[3] ; 3. 9x-Rob Chaney[4] ; 4. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[2] ; 5. 83-Tim Shaffer[6] ; 6. O-Justin Henderson[9] ; 7. 4-Danny Smith[8] ; 8. 15-Adam Wilt[7] ; 9. 97x-Rodney Hurst[10] ; 10. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[5]

Heat 3 Dragon Race Fuel (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 7K-Cole Duncan[2] ; 2. 11X-Brandon Martin[3] ; 3. 2-Dale Blaney[6] ; 4. O9-Craig Mintz[5] ; 5. 97-Dean Jacobs[4] ; 6. 35-Stuart Brubaker[1] ; 7. 5t-Travis Philo[7] ; 8. 55-Brad Bowman[8] ; 9. 27P-Paige Polyak[9] ; 10. 80-Trey Gustin[10]

Heat 4 Kinsler Fuel Injection (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 40-Caleb Helms[1] ; 2. 45-Danny Holtgraver[3] ; 3. 16-Chris Andrews[6] ; 4. 49-Brad Sweet[4] ; 5. 46AU-Stuart Williams[5] ; 6. 40T-Gary Taylor[8] ; 7. 1a-Jacob Allan[9] ; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[7] ; 9. 787-Jimmy Pooler[10] ; 10. 15H-Mitch Harble[2]


Dash - Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature

1. 53-DJ Foos[2] ; 2. 16-Chris Andrews[4] ; 3. 2-Dale Blaney[1] ; 4. O9-Craig Mintz[3] ; 5. 46AU-Stuart Williams[6] ; 6. 83-Tim Shaffer[5]


B-Main MSD Ignitions (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 54-Cap Henry[1] ; 2. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[2] ; 3. 5t-Travis Philo[8] ; 4. 55-Brad Bowman[12] ; 5. 15-Adam Wilt[7] ; 6. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[6] ; 7. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[9] ; 8. 4-Danny Smith[11] ; 9. 40T-Gary Taylor[13] ; 10. 27P-Paige Polyak[15] ; 11. 80-Trey Gustin[19] ; 12. 1a-Jacob Allan[16] ; 13. 97x-Rodney Hurst[18] ; 14. 787-Jimmy Pooler[20] ; 15. 96AU-Bruce White[21] ; 16. 5H-Jordon Harble[17] ; 17. 35-Stuart Brubaker[5] ; 18. 15H-Mitch Harble[4] ; 19. O-Justin Henderson[14] ; 20. 10-Dave Blaney[10] ; 21. 59-Jac Haudenschild[3]

UNOH A-Main - (40 Laps)

1. 16-Chris Andrews[2]; 2. 2-Dale Blaney[3]; 3. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[12]; 4. 11X-Brandon Martin[15]; 5. 97-Dean Jacobs[9]; 6. 83-Tim Shaffer[6]; 7. 5-Byron Reed[24]; 8. 45-Danny Holtgraver[16]; 9. w20-Greg Wilson[13]; 10. 53-DJ Foos[1]; 11. 1S-Logan Schuchart[20]; 12. 45L-Brian Lay[19]; 13. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[7]; 14. 46AU-Stuart Williams[5]; 15. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[14]; 16. 54-Cap Henry[11]; 17. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[17]; 18. 40-Caleb Helms[21]; 19. 9x-Rob Chaney[8]; 20. 55-Brad Bowman[23]; 21. 5t-Travis Philo[22]; 22. O9-Craig Mintz[4]; 23. 7K-Cole Duncan[18]; 24. 49-Brad Sweet[10]

Hard Charger: 5-Byron Reed[+17]
Last edited by Swandogg on Mon Jun 24, 2013 11:51 am, edited 1 time in total.
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2016 races:

Port Royal - 6
Mercer - 1
Sharon - 2
Eldora - 1
Lincoln - 1
Williams Grove - 2
Lernerville - 9
Thunder Mountain - 1
McKean County - 4
Tri-City (PA) - 1
Bradford - 1

User avatar
Swandogg
Crew Member
Crew Member
Posts: 1414
Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Contact:

Re: Ohio Sprint Speedweek - 1st 3 nights

Post by Swandogg » Mon Jun 24, 2013 8:19 am

Night 2; June 22, 2013 ~ Eldora Speedway

Kistler Engines TIME TRIALS - 1. 9X-Rob Chaney [13.727]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [13.234]; 3. 59-Jac Haudenschild [13.342]; 4. 2-Dale Blaney [13.401]; 5. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [13.403]; 6. 54-Cap Henry [13.421]; 7. 83-Tim Shaffer [13.488]; 8. 10-Dave Blaney [13.638]; 9. 00-Jim Nier [13.645]; 10. 1S-Logan Schuchart [13.661]; 11. 11N-Randy Hannagan [13.669]; 12. 9W-Brandon Wimmer [13.674]; 13. 24H-Bryan Sebetto [13.678]; 14. 40T-Gary Taylor [13.682]; 15. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild [13.735]; 16. 97-Dean Jacobs [13.783]; 17. 27-Paige Polyak [13.793]; 18. 7K-Cole Duncan [13.808]; 19. 40-Caleb Helms [13.818]; 20. W20-Greg Wilson [13.833]; 21. 4-Danny Smith [13.846]; 22. 5T-Travis Philo [13.848]; 23. 53-D.j. Foos [13.880]; 24. 0-Justin Henderson [13.896]; 25. 9Z-Duane Zablocki [13.942]; 26. 46AU-Stuart Williams [13.954]; 27. 80-Trey Gustin [14.019]; 28. 15H-Mitch Harble [14.033]; 29. 15W-Adam Wilt [14.035]; 30. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [14.051]; 31. 35B-Stuart Brubaker [14.213]; 32. 1A-Jacob Allen [14.361]; 33. 5-Jordon Harble [15.006]; 34. 96AU-Bruce White [15.349]; 35. T29-Robin Dawkins [15.398]; Kear's Speed Shop HEAT 1 (8 laps, top 5 to A) - 1. 4-Danny Smith [1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [6]; 3. 54-Cap Henry [5]; 4. 27-Paige Polyak [2]; 5. 40T-Gary Taylor [3]; 6. 15W-Adam Wilt [8]; 7. 1S-Logan Schuchart [4]; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki [7]; 9. 5-Jordon Harble [9];

Al Pro Cylinder Heads HEAT 2 (8 laps, top 5 to A)- 1. 5T-Travis Philo [1]; 2. 83-Tim Shaffer [5]; 3. 11N-Randy Hannagan [4]; 4. 9X-Rob Chaney [3]; 5. 59-Jac Haudenschild [6]; 6. 7K-Cole Duncan [2]; 7. 46AU-Stuart Williams [7]; 8. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [8]; 9. 96AU-Bruce White [9];

Dragon Race Fuel HEAT 3 (8 laps, top 5 to A) - 1. 40-Caleb Helms [2]; 2. 9W-Brandon Wimmer [4]; 3. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild [3]; 4. 10-Dave Blaney [5]; 5. 53-D.j. Foos [1]; 6. 2-Dale Blaney [6]; 7. 35B-Stuart Brubaker [8]; 8. 80-Trey Gustin [7]; 9. T29-Robin Dawkins [DNF]; Kinsler Fuel Injection HEAT 4 (8 laps, top 5 to A) - 1. W20-Greg Wilson [2]; 2. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [6]; 3. 24H-Bryan Sebetto [4]; 4. 97-Dean Jacobs [3]; 5. 0-Justin Henderson [1]; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen [8]; 7. 15H-Mitch Harble [7]; 8. 00-Jim Nier [DNF];

Howard Johnson's of Lima DASH (finish determines starting positions in A) - 1. 83-Tim Shaffer [3]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [6]; 3. 10-Dave Blaney [5]; 4. 59-Jac Haudenschild [4]; 5. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [1]; 6. 54-Cap Henry [2];

MSD Ignitions B-FEATURE j(12 laps, top 4 to A) - 1. 2-Dale Blaney [3]; 2. 00-Jim Nier [12]; 3. 1S-Logan Schuchart [5]; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [10]; 5. 7K-Cole Duncan [2]; 6. 15W-Adam Wilt [1]; 7. 15H-Mitch Harble [8]; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki [9]; 9. 1A-Jacob Allen [4]; 10. 80-Trey Gustin [11]; 11. 46AU-Stuart Williams [6]; 12. 5-Jordon Harble [13]; 13. 96AU-Bruce White [14]; 14. 35B-Stuart Brubaker [DNF]; 15. T29-Robin Dawkins [DNS];

UNOH A FEATURE (30 laps)- 1. 59-Jac Haudenschild [4]; 2. 83-Tim Shaffer [1]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet [2]; 4. 2-Dale Blaney [11]; 5. 11N-Randy Hannagan [7]; 6. 10-Dave Blaney [3]; 7. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [5]; 8. 9X-Rob Chaney [14]; 9. W20-Greg Wilson [19]; 10. 40T-Gary Taylor [10]; 11. 40-Caleb Helms [18]; 12. 27-Paige Polyak [17]; 13. 97-Dean Jacobs [16]; 14. 9W-Brandon Wimmer [8]; 15. 53-D.j. Foos [22]; 16. 5T-Travis Philo [21]; 17. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [24]; 18. 4-Danny Smith [20]; 19. 24H-Bryan Sebetto [DNF]; 20. 54-Cap Henry [DNF]; 21. 0-Justin Henderson [DNF]; 22. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild [DNF]; 23. 1S-Logan Schuchart [DNF]; 24. 00-Jim Nier [DNF]
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2016 races:

Port Royal - 6
Mercer - 1
Sharon - 2
Eldora - 1
Lincoln - 1
Williams Grove - 2
Lernerville - 9
Thunder Mountain - 1
McKean County - 4
Tri-City (PA) - 1
Bradford - 1

User avatar
Swandogg
Crew Member
Crew Member
Posts: 1414
Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Contact:

Re: Ohio Sprint Speedweek - 1st 3 nights

Post by Swandogg » Mon Jun 24, 2013 8:28 am

Night 3-Waynesfield Raceway Park - 6/23/2013

UNOH Night

All Star Circuit of Champions (45 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying - Kistler Engines

1. 49-Brad Sweet, 10.363; 2. 45-Danny Holtgraver, 10.366; 3. 1K-Kyle Larson, 10.423; 4. 2-Dale Blaney, 10.510; 5. 5T-Travis Philo, 10.514; 6. 3S-Shane Stewart, 10.531; 7. 83-Tim Shaffer, 10.580; 8. 40DD-Caleb Griffith, 10.584; 9. 54-Cap Henry, 10.584; 10. 5-Byron Reed, 10.602; 11. 53-DJ Foos, 10.605; 12. 24H-Bryan Sebetto, 10.608; 13. 97-Dean Jacobs, 10.610; 14. 9W-Brandon Wimmer, 10.622; 15. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 10.678; 16. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild, 10.687; 17. 40-Caleb Helms, 10.692; 18. W20-Greg Wilson, 10.708; 19. 7K-Cole Duncan, 10.728; 20. 2M-Dallas Hewitt, 10.728; 21. 6-Jac Haudenschild, 10.753; 22. 1A-Jacob Allen, 10.766; 23. 80-Trey Gustin, 10.767; 24. 22B-Ryan Broughton, 10.813; 25. 4M-Kody Kinser, 10.836; 26. 4-Danny Smith, 10.860; 27. O-Justin Henderson, 10.864; 28. 10-Dave Blaney, 10.870; 29. 40T-Gary Taylor, 10.877; 30. 9Z-Duane Zablocki, 10.882; 31. 46AU-Stuart Williams, 10.915; 32. 15-Adam Wilt, 10.929; 33. 60C-Kory Crabtree, 10.947; 34. 29T-Robin Dawkins, 11.001; 35. 9X-Rob Chaney, 11.016; 36. 15H-Mitch Harble, 11.090; 37. 55-Brad Bowman, 11.099; 38. 22-Brandon Spithaler, 11.202; 39. 1s-Logan Schuchart, 11.206; 40. 787-Jimmy Pooler, 11.252; 41. 99-Brady Bacon, 11.347; 42. 69-Scott Curren, 11.427; 43. 96AU-Bruce White, 11.626; 44. 97X-Rodney Hurst, 11.669; 45. 5H-Jordon Harble, 12.225


Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 54-Cap Henry[4] ; 2. 6-Jac Haudenschild[1] ; 3. 97-Dean Jacobs[3] ; 4. 40-Caleb Helms[2] ; 5. 49-Brad Sweet[6] ; 6. 40T-Gary Taylor[8] ; 7. 55-Brad Bowman[10] ; 8. 5T-Travis Philo[5] ; 9. 99-Brady Bacon[11] ; 10. 4M-Kody Kinser[7] ; 11. 5H-Jordon Harble[12] ; 12. 60C-Kory Crabtree[9]

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. W20-Greg Wilson[2] ; 2. 45-Danny Holtgraver[6] ; 3. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[3] ; 4. 3S-Shane Stewart[5] ; 5. 4-Danny Smith[7] ; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen[1] ; 7. 29T-Robin Dawkins[9] ; 8. 69-Scott Curren[11] ; 9. 5-Byron Reed[4] ; 10. 9z-Duane Zablocki[8] ; 11. 22-Brandon Spithaler[10]

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuel (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1K-Kyle Larson[6] ; 2. 7K-Cole Duncan[2] ; 3. 83-Tim Shaffer[5] ; 4. 53-DJ Foos[4] ; 5. O-Justin Henderson[7] ; 6. 46AU-Stuart Williams[8] ; 7. 80-Trey Gustin[1] ; 8. 35-Stuart Brubaker[3] ; 9. 35-Stuart Brubaker[3] ; 10. 1S-Logan Schuchart[10]

Heat 4 - Kinsler Fuel Injection (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 22B-Ryan Broughton[1] ; 2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[2] ; 3. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[3] ; 4. 2-Dale Blaney[6] ; 5. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[5] ; 6. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[4] ; 7. 15-Adam Wilt[8] ; 8. 10-Dave Blaney[7] ; 9. 15H-Mitch Harble[9] ; 10. 97X-Rodney Hurst[11] ; 11. 787-Jimmy Pooler[10]


Dash - Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature

1. 49-Brad Sweet[1] ; 2. 3S-Shane Stewart[4] ; 3. 45-Danny Holtgraver[2] ; 4. 2-Dale Blaney[3] ; 5. 1K-Kyle Larson[5] ; 6. 83-Tim Shaffer[6]


B-Main - MSD Ignition (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 5T-Travis Philo[1] ; 2. 5-Byron Reed[2] ; 3. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[3] ; 4. 10-Dave Blaney[8] ; 5. 80-Trey Gustin[6] ; 6. 4M-Kody Kinser[7] ; 7. 99-Brady Bacon[21] ; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[10] ; 9. 1A-Jacob Allen[5] ; 10. 22-Brandon Spithaler[18] ; 11. 15-Adam Wilt[12] ; 12. 46AU-Stuart Williams[11] ; 13. 55-Brad Bowman[17] ; 14. 97X-Rodney Hurst[24] ; 15. 15H-Mitch Harble[16] ; 16. 40T-Gary Taylor[9]


A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (40 Laps)

1. 49-Brad Sweet[1]; 2. 1K-Kyle Larson[5]; 3. 3S-Shane Stewart[2]; 4. 45-Danny Holtgraver[3]; 5. 5-Byron Reed[12]; 6. 83-Tim Shaffer[6]; 7. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[7]; 8. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[14]; 9. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[15]; 10. 54-Cap Henry[8]; 11. W20-Greg Wilson[17]; 12. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[19]; 13. 97-Dean Jacobs[10]; 14. 53-DJ Foos[9]; 15. 40-Caleb Helms[16]; 16. 22B-Ryan Broughton[21]; 17. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[13]; 18. O-Justin Henderson[23]; 19. 10-Dave Blaney[24]; 20. 4-Danny Smith[22]; 21. 7K-Cole Duncan[18]; 22. 6-Jac Haudenschild[20]; 23. 2-Dale Blaney[4]; 24. 5T-Travis Philo[11]

Hard Charger: 5-Byron Reed[+7]
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2016 races:

Port Royal - 6
Mercer - 1
Sharon - 2
Eldora - 1
Lincoln - 1
Williams Grove - 2
Lernerville - 9
Thunder Mountain - 1
McKean County - 4
Tri-City (PA) - 1
Bradford - 1

DirtHawk

Re: Ohio Sprint Speedweek - 1st 3 nights

Post by DirtHawk » Tue Jun 25, 2013 11:01 pm

Swandogg wrote:Night 2; June 22, 2013 ~ Eldora Speedway

Kistler Engines TIME TRIALS - 1. 9X-Rob Chaney [13.727]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [13.234]; 3. 59-Jac Haudenschild [13.342]; 4. 2-Dale Blaney [13.401]; 5. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [13.403]; 6. 54-Cap Henry [13.421]; 7. 83-Tim Shaffer [13.488]; 8. 10-Dave Blaney [13.638]; 9. 00-Jim Nier [13.645]; 10. 1S-Logan Schuchart [13.661]; 11. 11N-Randy Hannagan [13.669]; 12. 9W-Brandon Wimmer [13.674]; 13. 24H-Bryan Sebetto [13.678]; 14. 40T-Gary Taylor [13.682]; 15. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild [13.735]; 16. 97-Dean Jacobs [13.783]; 17. 27-Paige Polyak [13.793]; 18. 7K-Cole Duncan [13.808]; 19. 40-Caleb Helms [13.818]; 20. W20-Greg Wilson [13.833]; 21. 4-Danny Smith [13.846]; 22. 5T-Travis Philo [13.848]; 23. 53-D.j. Foos [13.880]; 24. 0-Justin Henderson [13.896]; 25. 9Z-Duane Zablocki [13.942]; 26. 46AU-Stuart Williams [13.954]; 27. 80-Trey Gustin [14.019]; 28. 15H-Mitch Harble [14.033]; 29. 15W-Adam Wilt [14.035]; 30. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [14.051]; 31. 35B-Stuart Brubaker [14.213]; 32. 1A-Jacob Allen [14.361]; 33. 5-Jordon Harble [15.006]; 34. 96AU-Bruce White [15.349]; 35. T29-Robin Dawkins [15.398]; Kear's Speed Shop HEAT 1 (8 laps, top 5 to A) - 1. 4-Danny Smith [1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [6]; 3. 54-Cap Henry [5]; 4. 27-Paige Polyak [2]; 5. 40T-Gary Taylor [3]; 6. 15W-Adam Wilt [8]; 7. 1S-Logan Schuchart [4]; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki [7]; 9. 5-Jordon Harble [9];

Al Pro Cylinder Heads HEAT 2 (8 laps, top 5 to A)- 1. 5T-Travis Philo [1]; 2. 83-Tim Shaffer [5]; 3. 11N-Randy Hannagan [4]; 4. 9X-Rob Chaney [3]; 5. 59-Jac Haudenschild [6]; 6. 7K-Cole Duncan [2]; 7. 46AU-Stuart Williams [7]; 8. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [8]; 9. 96AU-Bruce White [9];

Dragon Race Fuel HEAT 3 (8 laps, top 5 to A) - 1. 40-Caleb Helms [2]; 2. 9W-Brandon Wimmer [4]; 3. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild [3]; 4. 10-Dave Blaney [5]; 5. 53-D.j. Foos [1]; 6. 2-Dale Blaney [6]; 7. 35B-Stuart Brubaker [8]; 8. 80-Trey Gustin [7]; 9. T29-Robin Dawkins [DNF]; Kinsler Fuel Injection HEAT 4 (8 laps, top 5 to A) - 1. W20-Greg Wilson [2]; 2. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [6]; 3. 24H-Bryan Sebetto [4]; 4. 97-Dean Jacobs [3]; 5. 0-Justin Henderson [1]; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen [8]; 7. 15H-Mitch Harble [7]; 8. 00-Jim Nier [DNF];

Howard Johnson's of Lima DASH (finish determines starting positions in A) - 1. 83-Tim Shaffer [3]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [6]; 3. 10-Dave Blaney [5]; 4. 59-Jac Haudenschild [4]; 5. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [1]; 6. 54-Cap Henry [2];

MSD Ignitions B-FEATURE j(12 laps, top 4 to A) - 1. 2-Dale Blaney [3]; 2. 00-Jim Nier [12]; 3. 1S-Logan Schuchart [5]; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [10]; 5. 7K-Cole Duncan [2]; 6. 15W-Adam Wilt [1]; 7. 15H-Mitch Harble [8]; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki [9]; 9. 1A-Jacob Allen [4]; 10. 80-Trey Gustin [11]; 11. 46AU-Stuart Williams [6]; 12. 5-Jordon Harble [13]; 13. 96AU-Bruce White [14]; 14. 35B-Stuart Brubaker [DNF]; 15. T29-Robin Dawkins [DNS];

UNOH A FEATURE (30 laps)- 1. 59-Jac Haudenschild [4]; 2. 83-Tim Shaffer [1]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet [2]; 4. 2-Dale Blaney [11]; 5. 11N-Randy Hannagan [7]; 6. 10-Dave Blaney [3]; 7. 45H-Danny Holtgraver [5]; 8. 9X-Rob Chaney [14]; 9. W20-Greg Wilson [19]; 10. 40T-Gary Taylor [10]; 11. 40-Caleb Helms [18]; 12. 27-Paige Polyak [17]; 13. 97-Dean Jacobs [16]; 14. 9W-Brandon Wimmer [8]; 15. 53-D.j. Foos [22]; 16. 5T-Travis Philo [21]; 17. 2M-Dallas Hewitt [24]; 18. 4-Danny Smith [20]; 19. 24H-Bryan Sebetto [DNF]; 20. 54-Cap Henry [DNF]; 21. 0-Justin Henderson [DNF]; 22. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild [DNF]; 23. 1S-Logan Schuchart [DNF]; 24. 00-Jim Nier [DNF]
For Adam Wilt fans that were wondering, this is incorrect. He started 12th in the B and finished 6th.

User avatar
Dirttrackracing
Racer
Racer
Posts: 3769
Joined: Sun Sep 26, 2010 10:46 pm
Location: University Of Northwestern Ohio

Re: Ohio Sprint Speedweek - 1st 3 nights

Post by Dirttrackracing » Wed Jun 26, 2013 5:48 am

Sharon Speedway was rained out last night.
https://twitter.com/JBolyard1

UNOH student.

2013: 56 races at 15 different tracks.

2014 Races: 23

Waynesfield: 5
Eldora: 4
Attica: 2
Wiliams Grove: 3
Lincoln: 1
Kokomo: 1
Volusia: 1
Limaland: 2
Talladega Short Track: 1
Gas City: 1

Chili Bowl Nationals
Aarons 312 Talladega N'wide race
Indianapolis 500

Daytona Speedweeks:
Sprint Unlimited
Rolex 24
Daytona Rising CTSCC 200

User avatar
Swandogg
Crew Member
Crew Member
Posts: 1414
Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Contact:

Re: Ohio Sprint Speedweek - 1st 3 nights

Post by Swandogg » Fri Jun 28, 2013 9:02 am

Thursday night's race at Fremont was rained out as well :rain:
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2016 races:

Port Royal - 6
Mercer - 1
Sharon - 2
Eldora - 1
Lincoln - 1
Williams Grove - 2
Lernerville - 9
Thunder Mountain - 1
McKean County - 4
Tri-City (PA) - 1
Bradford - 1

User avatar
kinserfan11
Legend
Legend
Posts: 12449
Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: keystone state
Contact:

Re: Ohio Sprint Speedweek - 1st 3 nights

Post by kinserfan11 » Fri Jun 28, 2013 11:18 am

:bdf:
Long Live 20 Time World Of Outlaws Champion Steve
Kinser #11

User avatar
Swandogg
Crew Member
Crew Member
Posts: 1414
Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Contact:

Re: Ohio Sprint Speedweek - 1st 3 nights

Post by Swandogg » Sat Jun 29, 2013 2:09 am

Limaland Motorsports Park – 6/28/2013
UNOH Night

All Star Circuit of Champions (34 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position


Qualifying – Kistler Engines
1. 97-Dean Jacobs, 10.752
2. W20-Greg Wilson, 10.790
3. 54-Cap Henry, 10.829
4. 40-Caleb Helms, 10.851
5. 3G-Shane Stewart, 10.852
6. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild, 10.869
7. 2-Dale Blaney, 10.901
8. 45-Danny Holtgraver, 10.902
9. 59-Jac Haudenschild, 10.926
10. 4-Danny Smith, 10.988
11. 7K-Cole Duncan, 10.993
12. 11N-Randy Hannagan, 10.993
13. 83-Tim Shaffer, 11.023
14. 5R-Byron Reed, 11.064
15. 11X-Brandon Martin, 11.074
16. 53-DJ Foos, 11.099
17. 24H-Bryan Sebetto, 11.118
18. 35R-Ronnie Blair, 11.174
19. 99-Brady Bacon, 11.193
20. 9W-Brandon Wimmer, 11.214
21. 9Z-Duane Zablocki, 11.221
22. 55-Brad Bowman, 11.236
23. 80-Trey Gustin, 11.253
24. 2M-Dallas Hewitt, 11.280
25. 5T-Travis Philo, 11.363
26. 46AU-Stuart Williams, 11.371
27. O-Justin Henderson, 11.416
28. 94-Jack Sodeman Jr., 11.493
29. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 11.518
30. 69-Scott Curren, 11.621
31. 29T-Robin Dawkins, 11.940
32. 27-Brad Lamerson, 11.969
33. 92-Sam Ashworth, 12.080
34. 96AU-Bruce White, 12.104

Heat 1 – Kears Speed Shop (10 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[1]
2. 59-Jac Haudenschild[4]
3. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[2]
4. 83-Tim Shaffer[3]
5. 3G-Shane Stewart[5]
6. 97-Dean Jacobs[6]
7. 5T-Travis Philo[7]
8. 35-Stuart Brubaker[8]
9. 92-Sam Ashworth[9]

Heat 2 – All Pro Aluminum Heads (10 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 55-Brad Bowman[1]
2. 5R-Byron Reed[3]
3. 4-Danny Smith[4]
4. 35R-Ronnie Blair[2]
5. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[5]
6. W20-Greg Wilson[6]
7. 46AU-Stuart Williams[7]
8. 96AU-Bruce White[9]
9. 69-Scott Curren[8]

Heat 3 – Dragon Race Fuel (10 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 99-Brady Bacon[2]
2. 11X-Brandon Martin[3]
3. 7K-Cole Duncan[4]
4. 2-Dale Blaney[5]
5. 80-Trey Gustin[1]
6. O-Justin Henderson[7]
7. 54-Cap Henry[6]
8. 29T-Robin Dawkins[8]

Heat 4 – Kinsler Fuel Injection (10 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[1]
2. 11N-Randy Hannagan[4]
3. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[2]
4. 53-DJ Foos[3]
5. 45-Danny Holtgraver[5]
6. 94-Jack Sodeman Jr.[7]
7. 27-Brad Lamerson[8]
8. 40-Caleb Helms[6]

Dash – Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature
1. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[1]
2. 3G-Shane Stewart[3]
3. 45-Danny Holtgraver[5]
4. 59-Jac Haudenschild[7]
5. 4-Danny Smith[9]
6. 2-Dale Blaney[11]

B-Main – MSD Ignition (12 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 97-Dean Jacobs[1]
2. 40-Caleb Helms[4]
3. 54-Cap Henry[3]
4. W20-Greg Wilson[2]
5. 5T-Travis Philo[5]
6. O-Justin Henderson[7]
7. 94-Jack Sodeman Jr.[8]
8. 29T-Robin Dawkins[11]
9. 96AU-Bruce White[14]
10. 46AU-Stuart Williams[6]
11. 27-Brad Lamerson[12]
12. 92-Sam Ashworth[13]
13. 69-Scott Curren[10]
14. 35-Stuart Brubaker[9]

A-Main – University of Northwestern Ohio (40 Laps)
1. 59-Jac Haudenschild[4] :thumbleft:
2. 45-Danny Holtgraver[3] :cheers2:
3. 83-Tim Shaffer[9]
4. 2-Dale Blaney[6]
5. 11N-Randy Hannagan[8]
6. 5R-Byron Reed[10]
7. 97-Dean Jacobs[11]
8. 7K-Cole Duncan[7]
9. 55-Brad Bowman[22]
10. 54-Cap Henry[13]
11. 99-Brady Bacon[19]
12. 11X-Brandon Martin[15]
13. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[20]
14. 4-Danny Smith[5]
15. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[21]
16. 35R-Ronnie Blair[18]
17. 80-Trey Gustin[23]
18. W20-Greg Wilson[12]
19. 40-Caleb Helms[14]
20. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[17]
21. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[24]
22. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[1]
23. 53-DJ Foos[16]
24. 3G-Shane Stewart[2]
Hard Charger: 55-Brad Bowman[+13]
:redpepper: :redpepper: :redpepper:
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2016 races:

Port Royal - 6
Mercer - 1
Sharon - 2
Eldora - 1
Lincoln - 1
Williams Grove - 2
Lernerville - 9
Thunder Mountain - 1
McKean County - 4
Tri-City (PA) - 1
Bradford - 1

User avatar
kinserfan11
Legend
Legend
Posts: 12449
Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: keystone state
Contact:

Re: Ohio Sprint Speedweek - 1st 3 nights

Post by kinserfan11 » Sat Jun 29, 2013 2:20 am

:cheers2:
Long Live 20 Time World Of Outlaws Champion Steve
Kinser #11

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests