ASCoC Eldora 10-12-13

Discuss all of the dirt sanctioning touring divisions
Post Reply
User avatar
Swandogg
Crew Member
Crew Member
Posts: 1414
Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Contact:

ASCoC Eldora 10-12-13

Post by Swandogg » Mon Oct 14, 2013 8:23 am

Jac Haudenschild takes the win, & Dale Blaney is the 2013 series champ!! :thumbleft: :cheers2:

Eldora Speedway - 10/12/2013
UNOH Night


All Star Circuit of Champions (37 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying - Kistler Engines

1. 59-Jac Haudenschild, 13.032; 2. 45-Danny Holtgraver, 13.153; 3. 22-Cole Duncan, 13.172; 4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr., 13.186; 5. 18-Ian Madsen, 13.197; 6. 9X-Rob Chaney, 13.218; 7. 2-Dale Blaney, 13.237; 8. 71-Kevin Swindell, 13.246; 9. 11N-Randy Hannagan, 13.281; 10. 3G-Shane Stewart, 13.305; 11. 9W-Lucas Wolfe, 13.319; 12. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 13.334; 13. 81-Lee Jacobs, 13.369; 14. 83-Tim Shaffer, 13.382; 15. 24H-Brandon Wimmer, 13.390; 16. 7K-Justin Henderson, 13.391; 17. 55-Trey Starks, 13.443; 18. OO-Jim Nier, 13.470; 19. 99-Brady Bacon, 13.480; 20. 15M-Mitch Harble, 13.518; 21. M1-Mark Smith, 13.530; 22. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild, 13.565; 23. 40-Caleb Helms, 13.569; 24. 57X-Andrew Palker, 13.583; 25. 71M-Paul May, 13.622; 26. 2S-Nathan Skaggs, 13.648; 27. 5T-Travis Philo, 13.764; 28. 35-Ronnie Blair, 13.806; 29. 15-Brandon Ferguson, 13.884; 30. 13M-Brandon Matus, 14.092; 31. 54-Cap Henry, 14.135; 32. 51-Roger Campbell, 14.230; 33. 33-Brent Matus, 14.420; 34. 59J-Kirk Jefferies, 14.497; 35. 6N-Cody Gardner, 14.706; 36. 80-Trey Gustin, 14.935; 37. 22S-Brandon Spithaler, 99.999

Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 59-Jac Haudenschild[6] ; 2. 81-Lee Jacobs[3] ; 3. 18-Ian Madsen[5] ; 4. 11N-Randy Hannagan[4] ; 5. 55-Trey Starks[2] ; 6. 71M-Paul May[7] ; 7. 22S-Brandon Spithaler[10] ; 8. 33-Brent Matus[9] ; 9. M1-Mark Smith[1]

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 83-Tim Shaffer[3] ; 2. 3G-Shane Stewart[4] ; 3. OO-Jim Nier[2] ; 4. 9X-Rob Chaney[5] ; 5. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[1] ; 6. 45-Danny Holtgraver[6] ; 7. 2S-Nathan Skaggs[7] ; 8. 13M-Brandon Matus[8] ; 9. 59J-Kirk Jefferies[9]

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuel (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 40-Caleb Helms[1] ; 2. 99-Brady Bacon[2] ; 3. 9W-Lucas Wolfe[4] ; 4. 24H-Brandon Wimmer[3] ; 5. 2-Dale Blaney[5] ; 6. 22-Cole Duncan[6] ; 7. 5T-Travis Philo[7] ; 8. 6N-Cody Gardner[9]

Heat 4 - Kinsler Fuel Injection (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 15M-Mitch Harble[2] ; 2. 57X-Andrew Palker[1] ; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier[4] ; 4. 71-Kevin Swindell[5] ; 5. 7K-Justin Henderson[3] ; 6. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[6] ; 7. 80-Trey Gustin[9] ; 8. 51-Roger Campbell[8] ; 9. 35-Ronnie Blair[7]

Dash - Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature
1. 59-Jac Haudenschild[4] ; 2. 71-Kevin Swindell[2] ; 3. 11N-Randy Hannagan[1] ; 4. 9X-Rob Chaney[6] ; 5. 18-Ian Madsen[5] ; 6. 2-Dale Blaney[3]

B-Main - MSD Ignition (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22-Cole Duncan[2] ; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[3] ; 3. 45-Danny Holtgraver[1] ; 4. M1-Mark Smith[4] ; 5. 71M-Paul May[5] ; 6. 80-Trey Gustin[16] ; 7. 5T-Travis Philo[7] ; 8. 51-Roger Campbell[12] ; 9. 33-Brent Matus[13] ; 10. 6N-Cody Gardner[15] ; 11. 13M-Brandon Matus[10] ; 12. 2S-Nathan Skaggs[6]

A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (30 Laps)
1. 59-Jac Haudenschild[1]; 2. 11N-Randy Hannagan[3]; 3. 2-Dale Blaney[6]; 4. 3G-Shane Stewart[7]; 5. 83-Tim Shaffer[14]; 6. 9X-Rob Chaney[4]; 7. 45-Danny Holtgraver[11]; 8. 9W-Lucas Wolfe[8]; 9. 18-Ian Madsen[5]; 10. 71-Kevin Swindell[2]; 11. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[22]; 12. 81-Lee Jacobs[10]; 13. 22-Cole Duncan[12]; 14. 24H-Brandon Wimmer[15]; 15. 55-Trey Starks[17]; 16. 99-Brady Bacon[19]; 17. 13-Mark Dobmeier[9]; 18. M1-Mark Smith[21]; 19. 57X-Andrew Palker[24]; 20. 7K-Justin Henderson[16]; 21. OO-Jim Nier[18]; 22. 15M-Mitch Harble[20]; 23. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[13]; 24. 40-Caleb Helms[23]
Hard Charger: 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[+11]
:redpepper: :redpepper: :redpepper:
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2016 races:

Port Royal - 6
Mercer - 1
Sharon - 2
Eldora - 1
Lincoln - 1
Williams Grove - 2
Lernerville - 9
Thunder Mountain - 1
McKean County - 4
Tri-City (PA) - 1
Bradford - 1

User avatar
Dirttrackracing
Racer
Racer
Posts: 3769
Joined: Sun Sep 26, 2010 10:46 pm
Location: University Of Northwestern Ohio

Re: ASCoC Eldora 10-12-13

Post by Dirttrackracing » Mon Oct 14, 2013 10:03 pm

Great race. Photo finish between Haud and Hannagan.
https://twitter.com/JBolyard1

UNOH student.

2013: 56 races at 15 different tracks.

2014 Races: 23

Waynesfield: 5
Eldora: 4
Attica: 2
Wiliams Grove: 3
Lincoln: 1
Kokomo: 1
Volusia: 1
Limaland: 2
Talladega Short Track: 1
Gas City: 1

Chili Bowl Nationals
Aarons 312 Talladega N'wide race
Indianapolis 500

Daytona Speedweeks:
Sprint Unlimited
Rolex 24
Daytona Rising CTSCC 200

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests