Williams Grove Speedway Forums

Welcome to Williams Grove Speedway Forums
It is currently Sat Sep 20, 2014 12:02 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Nov 07, 2013 10:32 pm 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Feb 05, 2006 2:44 pm
Posts: 1336
Time Trial results for Friday night top ten:

Jason Myers
Schatz
McMahan
Brian Brown
Haudenschild
Hafertepe
Rose
Shaffer
Dollansky
Madden

15 Pittman
17 Wilt
25 Ryan Smith
28 Brent Marks
32 Schuchart
46 Jimmy Seger
50 Dylan Cisney
54 Jacob Allen


Last edited by taurus014 on Fri Nov 08, 2013 11:16 pm, edited 3 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Nov 07, 2013 10:34 pm 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Feb 05, 2006 2:44 pm
Posts: 1336
Time Trials for Saturday's program is underway.
Cisney again with trouble and loses it coming for the white.

Ryan Smith quick time after 30 cars.

Logan currently 10th. Tim Kaeding upside down and the red is out.
Donny Schatz quick time with 11 cars to time.

55 sprints and 74 late models pitside.

Billy Moyer and Darrell Lannigan fast time in the two groups.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Nov 07, 2013 10:53 pm 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Feb 05, 2006 2:44 pm
Posts: 1336
Paul McMahan 50th car to time and sets quick time.

McMahan
Schatz (gets 9 points tonight, Pittman 0 points)
Ryan Smith
Swindell
Hannagan
Sides
Darrah
Shane Stewart
Rose
Dollansky

12 Schuchart
17 Marks (pole)
22 Pittman
28 Wilt
34 Seger
40 Allen
49 Cisney
50 Fraker


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 08, 2013 1:21 am 
Offline
Racer
Racer
User avatar

Joined: Sun Sep 26, 2010 10:46 pm
Posts: 3769
Location: University Of Northwestern Ohio
Way to go Ryan, Logan and Brent!

_________________
https://twitter.com/JBolyard1

UNOH student.

2013: 56 races at 15 different tracks.

2014 Races: 23

Waynesfield: 5
Eldora: 4
Attica: 2
Wiliams Grove: 3
Lincoln: 1
Kokomo: 1
Volusia: 1
Limaland: 2
Talladega Short Track: 1
Gas City: 1

Chili Bowl Nationals
Aarons 312 Talladega N'wide race
Indianapolis 500

Daytona Speedweeks:
Sprint Unlimited
Rolex 24
Daytona Rising CTSCC 200


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 08, 2013 10:30 am 
Offline
Rookie
Rookie
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jan 05, 2007 9:50 pm
Posts: 231
Location: York Springs
Schatz gets 8 points and Pittman got 0.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 08, 2013 12:29 pm 
Offline
Pit Member
Pit Member
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jul 17, 2009 2:33 pm
Posts: 957
Location: Harford County, MD
taurus014 wrote:
Time Trial results for Friday

17 Wilt


Good Luck to Adam & team tonight !! :bdf:

_________________
Why don't you knock it off with them negative waves?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 08, 2013 9:46 pm 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Feb 05, 2006 2:44 pm
Posts: 1336
Adam Wilt has made tonight's A-main, Friday. Ryan Smith the only other Posse to make the main event. Brent Marks 5th in the B. 72-car 4-abreast salute just wrapped up. Track maintenance and the Modified 40 lapper up first.

Brian Brown won the dash


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 08, 2013 10:48 pm 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Feb 05, 2006 2:44 pm
Posts: 1336
Brett Hearn over Matt Sheppard in the Dirt Modified race. Late Models up next.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 08, 2013 11:17 pm 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Feb 05, 2006 2:44 pm
Posts: 1336
Darrell Lanigan over Scott Bloomquist and Josh Richards in late models.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 09, 2013 12:48 am 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Feb 05, 2006 2:44 pm
Posts: 1336
Donny Schatz over Brian Brown in the sprints. Pittman 6th so didn't lose too much to Schatz in the point standings.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 09, 2013 8:20 am 
Offline
Pit Member
Pit Member
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jul 03, 2006 12:58 pm
Posts: 912
taurus014 wrote:
Donny Schatz over Brian Brown in the sprints. Pittman 6th so didn't lose too much to Schatz in the point standings.



If Pittman finishes at least 15th he is the champion

_________________
Just because we are raising the debt ceiling doesn't mean we will have more debt...Barack Obama. Another one of his many whoppers.

Freedom prospers when religion is vibrant and the rule of law under God is acknowledged.
Freedom is never more than one generation away from extinction. We didn't pass it to our children in the bloodstream. It must be fought for, protected, and handed on for them to do the same.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 09, 2013 11:21 am 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Feb 05, 2006 2:44 pm
Posts: 1336
Here is Racegirl's video of the 2013 4-abreast parade lap.

http://m.youtube.com/watch?v=2t9Gq9wzz1U


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 09, 2013 1:37 pm 
Offline
Legend
Legend
User avatar

Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2006 4:09 pm
Posts: 12449
Location: keystone state
The unofficial results:

Super DIRTcar Series Big-Block Modifieds

B-Main #1 (10 laps): 1. Tim McCreadie; 2. Billy Dunn; 3. Rob Bellinger; 4. Matt DeLorenzo; 5. Kenny Tremont, Jr.; 6. Rick Scagliotta; 7. Justin Wright; 8. Ryan Forte; 9. Chris Hile; 10. Roger Chrysler; 11. Rick Richner; 12. Mike Maresca.

DNS: Travis Stacey

B-Main #2 (10 laps): 1. Peter Britten; 2. Carey Terrance; 3. Rick Laubach; 4. Neal Williams; 5. Dave Rauscher; 6. Tim Currier; 7. Randy Chrysler; 8. Stephanie LaFrance; 9. JaMike Sowle; 10. Brian Gleason; 11. Bob Sarkisian; 12. Mark Forte, Jr.; 13. Bob McGannon.

DNS: Erik Martin

A-Main (40 laps): 1. Brett Hearn; 2. Stewart Friesen; 3. Matt Sheppard; 4. Dale Planck; 5. Gary Tomkins; 6. Jimmy Phelps; 7. Billy Dunn; 8. Ryan Godown; 9. Billy Decker; 10. Matt Billings; 11. Peter Britten; 12. Justin Haers; 13. Duane Howard; 14. Billy VanInwegen; 15. Dave Rauscher; 16. Adam Roberts; 17. Mat Williamson; 18. Brian Swartzlander; 19. Tim Currier; 20. Rick Laubach; 21. Rich Scagliotta; 22. Carey Terrance; 23. Danny Johnson; 24. Jeremiah Shingledecker; 25. Tim Fuller; 26. Tim McCreadie; 27. Keith Flach; 28. Kevin Bates.

World of Outlaws Late Model Series

Heat Race #1 (10 laps): 1. Josh Richards; 2. Kenny Moreland; 3. Jimmy Owens; 4. Eric Wells; 5. Bobby Pierce; 6. Bub McCool; 7. Chris Ferguson; 8. Dan Stone; 9. Don Gordon; 10. Mason Zeigler; 11. Pancho Lawler; 12. Billy Moyer.

Heat Race #2 (10 laps): 1. Rick Eckert; 2. Ricky Elliott; 3. Billy Ogle, Jr.; 4. Jared Landers; 5. Clint Smith; 6. Shane Clanton; 7. Mike Marlar; 8. Chris Madden; 9. Vic Hill; 10. Bryan Force; 11. Tim McCreadie; 12. Brandon Sheppard.

Heat Race #3 (10 laps): 1. Scott Bloomquist; 2. John Blankenship; 3. Steve Francis; 4. Ryan Gustin; 5. Jonathan Davenport; 6. Chad Hollenbeck; 7. Casey Roberts; 8. Mike Benedum; 9. Dennis Franklin; 10. Brian Tavenner; 11. Kevin Wilson; 12. Jeff Babcock.

Heat Race #4 (10 laps): 1. Darrell Lanigan; 2. Dennis Erb, Jr.; 3. Earl Pearson, Jr.; 4. Duane Chamberlain; 5. Jeremy Miller; 6. Eric Jacobsen; 7. Gregg Satterlee; 8. Chuck Harper; 9. Chub Frank; 10. Coleby Frye; 11. James O'Hara; 12. Brian Ledbetter.

Heat Race #5 (10 laps): 1. Tyler Reddick; 2. Chris Brown; 3. Steve Shaver; 4. Morgan Badgley; 5. Austin Hubbard; 6. John Garvin; 7. J.T. Spence; 8. Will Vaught; 9. B.J. Robinson; 10. Kyle Hardy; 11. Matthew Cochran; 12. Devin Moran.

Heat Race #6 (10 laps): 1. Don O’Neal; 2. Billy Decker; 3. Tim Fuller; 4. Dale Hollidge; 5. Dale McDowell; 6. Jason Feger; 7. Rod Conley; 8. Andrew Reaume; 9. Chase Junghans; 10. Glenn Elliott; 11. Kerry King; 12. Walker Arthur.

B-Main #1 (12 laps): 1. Eric Wells; 2. Clint Smith; 3. Jared Landers; 4. Shane Clanton; 5. Chris Ferguson; 6. Bobby Pierce; 7. Dan Stone; 8. Chris Madden; 9. Mason Zeigler; 10. Bryan Force; 11. Don Gordon; 12. Tim McCreadie; 13. Bub McCool; 14. Vic Hill; 15. Brandon; 16. Mike Marlar.

DNS: Pancho Lawler; Billy Moyer

B-Main #2 (12 laps): 1. Ryan Gustin; 2. Eric Jacobsen; 3. Jonathan Davenport; 4. Chad Hollenbeck; 5. Chub Frank; 6. Gregg Satterlee; 7. Jeff Babcock; 8. Dennis Franklin; 9. Mike Benedum; 10. Coleby Frye; 11. Brian Ledbetter; 12. Brian Tavenner; 13. James O’Hara; 14. Kevin Wilson; 15. Chuck Harper; 16. Duane Chamberlain; 17. Jeremy Miller; 18. Casey Roberts.

B-Main #3 (12 laps): 1. Austin Hubbard; 2. Morgan Bagley; 3. Dale McDowell; 4. J.T. Spence; 5. Dale Hollidge; 6. John Garvin; 7. Will Vaught; 8. Jason Feger; 9. Rod Conley; 10. B.J. Robinson; 11. Andrew Reaume; 12. Kyle Hardy; 13. Devin Moran; 14. Glenn Elliott; 15. Walker Arthur; 16. Chase Junghans; 17. Matthew Cochran.

A-Main (50 laps): 1. Darrell Lanigan; 2. Scott Bloomquist; 3. Josh Richards; 4. Don O’Neal; 5. Rick Eckert; 6. John Blankenship; 7. Tyler Reddick; 8. Billy Ogle, Jr.; 9. Billy Decker; 10. Jimmy Owens; 11. Earl Pearson, Jr.; 12. Chris Brown; 13. Dennis Erb, Jr.; 14. Ricky Elliott; 15. Clint Smith; 16. Shane Clanton; 17. Kenny Moreland; 18. Eric Wells; 19. Eric Jacobsen; 20. Steve Francis; 21. Morgan Bagley; 22. Chad Hollenbeck; 23. Tim Fuller; 24. Tim McCreadie; 25. Steve Shaver; 26. Austin Hubbard; 27. Ryan Gustin.

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. Jason Sides; 2. Shane Stewart; 3. Jason Meyers; 4. Sam Hafertepe, Jr.; 5. Steve Kinser; 6. Kraig Kinser; 7. Sammy Swindell; 8. Tim Kaeding; 9. Wayne Johnson; 10. Jimmy Seger; 11. Chris Fraley.

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. Joey Saldana; 2. Donny Schatz; 3. Cole Duncan; 4. Adam Wilt; 5. Bill Rose; 6. Logan Schuchart; 7. Bill Balog; 8. Justin Henderson; 9. Brandon Wimmer; 10. Danny Smith; 11. Jim Perricone.

Heat Race #3 (8 laps): 1. Cody Darrah; 2. Dale Blaney; 3. Chad Kemenah; 4. Paul McMahan; 5. Tim Shaffer; 6. Brent Marks; 7. Ian Madsen; 8. Jacob Allen; 9. Mark Dobmeier; 10. Troy Fraker; 11. Kory Crabtree.

Heat Race #4 (8 laps): 1. Caleb Helms; 2. Brian Brown; 3. Craig Dollansky; 4. Randy Hannagan; 5. Travis Philo; 6. David Gravel; 7. Danny Holtgraver; 8. Jack Sodeman; 9. Neal Williams; 10. Paul Nienhiser.

Heat Race #5 (8 laps): 1. Greg Wilson; 2. Daryn Pittman; 3. Kerry Madsen; 4. Ryan Smith; 5. Jac Haudenschild; 6. Tyler Courtney; 7. Glenn Styres; 8. Todd Hoddick; 9. Dylan Cisney; 10. Brooke Tatnell.

B-Main (12 laps): 1. Jac Haudenschild; 2. Bill Rose; 3. Travis Philo; 4. Tim Shaffer; 5. Brent Marks; 6. Sammy Swindell; 7. Steven Kinser; 8. Ian Madsen; 9. Danny Holtgraver; 10. Kraig Kinser; 11. Logan Schuchart; 12. Brooke Tatnell; 13. Tim Kaeding; 14. Paul Nienhiser; 15. Bill Balog; Justin Henderson.

C-Main (10 laps): 1. Justin Henderson; 2. Kraig Kinser; 3. Brandon Wimmer; 4. Jimmy Seger; 5. Glenn Styres; 6. David Gravel; 7. Tyler Courtney; 8. Wayne Jonson; 9. Jacob Allen; 10. Mark Dobmeier; 11. Jack Sodeman; 12. Troy Fraker.

D-Main (8 laps): 1. Jimmy Seger; 2. Jacob Allen; 3. Todd Hoddick; 4. Neal Williams; 5. Chris Fraley; 6. Dylan Cisney; 7. Jim Perricone; 8. Kory Crabtree; 9. Danny Smith; 10. Josh Davis; 11. Eric Riggins, Jr.

Dash (6 laps): 1. Brian Brown; 2. Joey Saldana; 3. Paul McMahan; 4. Donny Schatz; 5. Shane Stewart; 6. Daryn Pittman; 7. Jason Meyers; 8. Dale Blaney; 9. Jason Sides; 10. Cody Darrah; 11. Greg Wilson; 12. Caleb Helms.

A-Main (30 laps): 1. Donny Schatz; 2. Brian Brown; 3. Joey Saldana; 4. Shane Stewart; 5. Jason Sides; 6. Daryn Pittman; 7. Cody Darrah; 8. Sam Hafertepe, Jr.; 9. Jason Meyers; 10. Paul McMahan; 11. Greg Wilson; 12. Tim Shaffer; 13. Bill Rose; 14. Jac Haudenschild; 15. Steve Kinser; 16. Caleb Helms; 17. Travis Philo; 18. Craig Dollansky; 19. Chad Kemenah; 20. Adam Wilt; 21. Dale Blaney; 22. Kerry Madsen; 23. Kraig Kinser; 24. Randy Hannagan; 25. Ryan Smith; 26. Cole Duncan.



- See more at: http://www.charlottemotorspeedway.com/m ... n9Xq8.dpuf

_________________
Long Live 20 Time World Of Outlaws Champion Steve
Kinser #11


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group