ASCoC at Mercer Raceway 05-10-14

Discuss all of the dirt sanctioning touring divisions
Post Reply
User avatar
Swandogg
Crew Member
Crew Member
Posts: 1414
Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Contact:

ASCoC at Mercer Raceway 05-10-14

Post by Swandogg » Mon May 12, 2014 9:06 am

Full rundown of Saturday's ASCoC race at Mercer Raceway, courtesy of the All Stars. Congrats to Jac Haudenschild on the feature win!! :yessss: :clap: :cheers2:

Mercer Raceway Park - 5/10/2014

All Star Circuit of Champions (25 Cars)


[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying - Kistler Engines 1. 14K-Dale Blaney, 13.558; 2. 10H-Danny Holtgraver, 13.585; 3. 9W-Jac Haudenschild, 13.666; 4. 15-Scott Priester, 13.738; 5. 2L-Ed Lynch Jr., 13.832; 6. 40-Caleb Helms, 13.888; 7. 97-Dean Jacobs, 13.958; 8. 81-Lee Jacobs, 13.959; 9. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr., 14.015; 10. 80-Trey Gustin, 14.021; 11. 49-Cole Duncan, 14.026; 12. 8-Rod George, 14.036; 13. 63-Chad Kemenah, 14.051; 14. 5K-Adam Kekich, 14.057; 15. 57X-Andrew Palker, 14.117; 16. 45-Tim Shaffer, 14.146; 17. 10-Carl Bowser, 14.185; 18. 56-Ralph Spithaler, 14.280; 19. O8-Dan Kuriger, 14.283; 20. 13-Brandon Matus, 14.303; 21. 38-Dennis Wagner, 14.378; 22. 49H-Brad Howard, 14.603; 23. 33-Brent Matus, 14.928; 24. 2S-Francis Sesco, 14.931; 25. 7-Eric Williams, 99.999

Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 97-Dean Jacobs[2] ; 2. 80-Trey Gustin[1] ; 3. 45-Tim Shaffer[6] ; 4. 15-Scott Priester[3] ; 5. 63-Chad Kemenah[5] ; 6. O8-Dan Kuriger[7] ; 7. 49H-Brad Howard[8] ; 8. 7-Eric Williams[9] ; 9. 14K-Dale Blaney[4]

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 81-Lee Jacobs[2] ; 2. 49-Cole Duncan[1] ; 3. 10H-Danny Holtgraver[4] ; 4. 2L-Ed Lynch Jr.[3] ; 5. 10-Carl Bowser[6] ; 6. 13-Brandon Matus[7] ; 7. 5K-Adam Kekich[5] ; 8. 33-Brent Matus[8]

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuel (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 8-Rod George[1] ; 2. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[4] ; 3. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr.[2] ; 4. 40-Caleb Helms[3] ; 5. 57X-Andrew Palker[5] ; 6. 56-Ralph Spithaler[6] ; 7. 2S-Francis Sesco[8] ; 8. 38-Dennis Wagner[7]

Dash - UNOH (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature)1. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[1] ; 2. 80-Trey Gustin[2] ; 3. 81-Lee Jacobs[4] ; 4. 49-Cole Duncan[3] ; 5. 8-Rod George[5] ; 6. 97-Dean Jacobs[6]

A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (30 Laps)1. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[1]; 2. 81-Lee Jacobs[3]; 3. 97-Dean Jacobs[6]; 4. 14K-Dale Blaney[11]; 5. 2L-Ed Lynch Jr.[9]; 6. 45-Tim Shaffer[16]; 7. 80-Trey Gustin[2]; 8. 63-Chad Kemenah[13]; 9. 49-Cole Duncan[4]; 10. 40-Caleb Helms[10]; 11. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr.[12]; 12. O8-Dan Kuriger[19]; 13. 5K-Adam Kekich[14]; 14. 13-Brandon Matus[20]; 15. 10H-Danny Holtgraver[7]; 16. 57X-Andrew Palker[15]; 17. 8-Rod George[5]; 18. 56-Ralph Spithaler[18]; 19. 7-Eric Williams[25]; 20. 49H-Brad Howard[22]; 21. 2S-Francis Sesco[24]; 22. 38-Dennis Wagner[21]; 23. 33-Brent Matus[23]; 24. 15-Scott Priester[8]; 25. 10-Carl Bowser[17]Hard Charger: 45-Tim Shaffer[+10]
:bdf: :bdf: :bdf:
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2016 races:

Port Royal - 6
Mercer - 1
Sharon - 2
Eldora - 1
Lincoln - 1
Williams Grove - 2
Lernerville - 9
Thunder Mountain - 1
McKean County - 4
Tri-City (PA) - 1
Bradford - 1

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests