Williams Grove Speedway Forums

Welcome to Williams Grove Speedway Forums
It is currently Sat Nov 01, 2014 10:10 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon May 12, 2014 9:06 am 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Posts: 1366
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Full rundown of Saturday's ASCoC race at Mercer Raceway, courtesy of the All Stars. Congrats to Jac Haudenschild on the feature win!! :yessss: :clap: :cheers2:

Mercer Raceway Park - 5/10/2014

All Star Circuit of Champions (25 Cars)


[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying - Kistler Engines 1. 14K-Dale Blaney, 13.558; 2. 10H-Danny Holtgraver, 13.585; 3. 9W-Jac Haudenschild, 13.666; 4. 15-Scott Priester, 13.738; 5. 2L-Ed Lynch Jr., 13.832; 6. 40-Caleb Helms, 13.888; 7. 97-Dean Jacobs, 13.958; 8. 81-Lee Jacobs, 13.959; 9. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr., 14.015; 10. 80-Trey Gustin, 14.021; 11. 49-Cole Duncan, 14.026; 12. 8-Rod George, 14.036; 13. 63-Chad Kemenah, 14.051; 14. 5K-Adam Kekich, 14.057; 15. 57X-Andrew Palker, 14.117; 16. 45-Tim Shaffer, 14.146; 17. 10-Carl Bowser, 14.185; 18. 56-Ralph Spithaler, 14.280; 19. O8-Dan Kuriger, 14.283; 20. 13-Brandon Matus, 14.303; 21. 38-Dennis Wagner, 14.378; 22. 49H-Brad Howard, 14.603; 23. 33-Brent Matus, 14.928; 24. 2S-Francis Sesco, 14.931; 25. 7-Eric Williams, 99.999

Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 97-Dean Jacobs[2] ; 2. 80-Trey Gustin[1] ; 3. 45-Tim Shaffer[6] ; 4. 15-Scott Priester[3] ; 5. 63-Chad Kemenah[5] ; 6. O8-Dan Kuriger[7] ; 7. 49H-Brad Howard[8] ; 8. 7-Eric Williams[9] ; 9. 14K-Dale Blaney[4]

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 81-Lee Jacobs[2] ; 2. 49-Cole Duncan[1] ; 3. 10H-Danny Holtgraver[4] ; 4. 2L-Ed Lynch Jr.[3] ; 5. 10-Carl Bowser[6] ; 6. 13-Brandon Matus[7] ; 7. 5K-Adam Kekich[5] ; 8. 33-Brent Matus[8]

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuel (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 8-Rod George[1] ; 2. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[4] ; 3. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr.[2] ; 4. 40-Caleb Helms[3] ; 5. 57X-Andrew Palker[5] ; 6. 56-Ralph Spithaler[6] ; 7. 2S-Francis Sesco[8] ; 8. 38-Dennis Wagner[7]

Dash - UNOH (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature)1. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[1] ; 2. 80-Trey Gustin[2] ; 3. 81-Lee Jacobs[4] ; 4. 49-Cole Duncan[3] ; 5. 8-Rod George[5] ; 6. 97-Dean Jacobs[6]

A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (30 Laps)1. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[1]; 2. 81-Lee Jacobs[3]; 3. 97-Dean Jacobs[6]; 4. 14K-Dale Blaney[11]; 5. 2L-Ed Lynch Jr.[9]; 6. 45-Tim Shaffer[16]; 7. 80-Trey Gustin[2]; 8. 63-Chad Kemenah[13]; 9. 49-Cole Duncan[4]; 10. 40-Caleb Helms[10]; 11. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr.[12]; 12. O8-Dan Kuriger[19]; 13. 5K-Adam Kekich[14]; 14. 13-Brandon Matus[20]; 15. 10H-Danny Holtgraver[7]; 16. 57X-Andrew Palker[15]; 17. 8-Rod George[5]; 18. 56-Ralph Spithaler[18]; 19. 7-Eric Williams[25]; 20. 49H-Brad Howard[22]; 21. 2S-Francis Sesco[24]; 22. 38-Dennis Wagner[21]; 23. 33-Brent Matus[23]; 24. 15-Scott Priester[8]; 25. 10-Carl Bowser[17]Hard Charger: 45-Tim Shaffer[+10]
:bdf: :bdf: :bdf:

_________________
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2014 races:

Salamanca, NY - ISOC/ECS Snocross
Lincoln - 3
Port Royal - 6
Lernerville - 8
Mercer - 2
Williams Grove - 3
McKean County - 5
Roaring Knob - 1
Knoxville - 4


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Exabot [Bot] and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group