Williams Grove Speedway Forums

Welcome to Williams Grove Speedway Forums
It is currently Sat Oct 25, 2014 2:15 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Jun 02, 2014 9:25 am 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Posts: 1365
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Results from Saturday's ASCoC race at Wayne County Speedway, courtesy of the All Stars. Congrats to Lee Jacobs and the Lewis team on the win!! :cheers2: :cheers2:

Wayne County Speedway - 5/31/2014
All Star Circuit of Champions (25 Cars)


[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying - Kistler Engines

1. 57X-Andrew Palker, 14.585; 2. 9X-Rob Chaney, 14.711; 3. 97-Dean Jacobs, 14.773; 4. 40-Caleb Helms, 14.775; 5. 45-Tim Shaffer, 14.834; 6. 14K-Dale Blaney, 14.848; 7. 10H-Danny Holtgraver, 14.937; 8. 81-Lee Jacobs, 14.973; 9. 63-Chad Kemenah, 15.080; 10. 9W-Jac Haudenschild, 15.119; 11. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild, 15.156; 12. D12-Jason Dolick, 15.214; 13. 16-Danny Mumaw, 15.214; 14. 21-Dallas Hewitt, 15.218; 15. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 15.254; 16. 15H-Mitch Harble, 15.294; 17. 77X-Wayne Johnson, 15.304; 18. 70-Pete Grove, 15.361; 19. 9-Brian Smith, 15.361; 20. 83-Broc Martin, 15.418; 21. 11-Shawn Hubler, 15.480; 22. 5H-Jordan Harble, 15.508; 23. 787-Jimmy Pooler, 15.562; 24. 23-Nick Patterson, 15.622; 25. 1-Aaron Middaugh, 19.186

Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[1] ; 2. 57X-Andrew Palker[4] ; 3. 10H-Danny Holtgraver[2] ; 4. 40-Caleb Helms[3] ; 5. 16-Danny Mumaw[5] ; 6. 15H-Mitch Harble[6] ; 7. 9-Brian Smith[7] ; 8. 5H-Jordan Harble[8] ; 9. 1-Aaron Middaugh[9]

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 81-Lee Jacobs[2] ; 2. 9X-Rob Chaney[4] ; 3. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[1] ; 4. 77X-Wayne Johnson[6] ; 5. 83-Broc Martin[7] ; 6. 45-Tim Shaffer[3] ; 7. 21-Dallas Hewitt[5] ; 8. 787-Jimmy Pooler[8]

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuel (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 63-Chad Kemenah[2] ; 2. 14K-Dale Blaney[3] ; 3. 97-Dean Jacobs[4] ; 4. 35-Stuart Brubaker[5] ; 5. 11-Shawn Hubler[7] ; 6. 70-Pete Grove[6] ; 7. D12-Jason Dolick[1] ; 8. 23-Nick Patterson[8]

Dash - Donovan Engineering (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature

1. 81-Lee Jacobs[2] ; 2. 57X-Andrew Palker[1] ; 3. 14K-Dale Blaney[4] ; 4. 63-Chad Kemenah[6] ; 5. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[5] ; 6. 9X-Rob Chaney[3]

A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (30 Laps)

1. 81-Lee Jacobs[1]; 2. 57X-Andrew Palker[2]; 3. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[5]; 4. 9X-Rob Chaney[6]; 5. 40-Caleb Helms[8]; 6. 14K-Dale Blaney[3]; 7. 10H-Danny Holtgraver[10]; 8. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[11]; 9. 63-Chad Kemenah[4]; 10. 97-Dean Jacobs[7]; 11. 83-Broc Martin[20]; 12. 35-Stuart Brubaker[15]; 13. 45-Tim Shaffer[9]; 14. 15H-Mitch Harble[16]; 15. 21-Dallas Hewitt[14]; 16. 787-Jimmy Pooler[23]; 17. 9-Brian Smith[19]; 18. 11-Shawn Hubler[21]; 19. 70-Pete Grove[18]; 20. 23-Nick Patterson[24]; 21. 16-Danny Mumaw[13]; 22. D12-Jason Dolick[12]; 23. 77X-Wayne Johnson[17]; 24. 5H-Jordan Harble[22]

Hard Charger: 83-Broc Martin[+9]
:bdf: :bdf: :bdf:

_________________
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2014 races:

Salamanca, NY - ISOC/ECS Snocross
Lincoln - 3
Port Royal - 5
Lernerville - 8
Mercer - 2
Williams Grove - 3
McKean County - 5
Roaring Knob - 1
Knoxville - 4


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group