ASCoC at Wayne County 05-31-14

Discuss all of the dirt sanctioning touring divisions
Post Reply
User avatar
Swandogg
Crew Member
Crew Member
Posts: 1414
Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Contact:

ASCoC at Wayne County 05-31-14

Post by Swandogg » Mon Jun 02, 2014 9:25 am

Results from Saturday's ASCoC race at Wayne County Speedway, courtesy of the All Stars. Congrats to Lee Jacobs and the Lewis team on the win!! :cheers2: :cheers2:

Wayne County Speedway - 5/31/2014
All Star Circuit of Champions (25 Cars)


[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying - Kistler Engines

1. 57X-Andrew Palker, 14.585; 2. 9X-Rob Chaney, 14.711; 3. 97-Dean Jacobs, 14.773; 4. 40-Caleb Helms, 14.775; 5. 45-Tim Shaffer, 14.834; 6. 14K-Dale Blaney, 14.848; 7. 10H-Danny Holtgraver, 14.937; 8. 81-Lee Jacobs, 14.973; 9. 63-Chad Kemenah, 15.080; 10. 9W-Jac Haudenschild, 15.119; 11. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild, 15.156; 12. D12-Jason Dolick, 15.214; 13. 16-Danny Mumaw, 15.214; 14. 21-Dallas Hewitt, 15.218; 15. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 15.254; 16. 15H-Mitch Harble, 15.294; 17. 77X-Wayne Johnson, 15.304; 18. 70-Pete Grove, 15.361; 19. 9-Brian Smith, 15.361; 20. 83-Broc Martin, 15.418; 21. 11-Shawn Hubler, 15.480; 22. 5H-Jordan Harble, 15.508; 23. 787-Jimmy Pooler, 15.562; 24. 23-Nick Patterson, 15.622; 25. 1-Aaron Middaugh, 19.186

Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[1] ; 2. 57X-Andrew Palker[4] ; 3. 10H-Danny Holtgraver[2] ; 4. 40-Caleb Helms[3] ; 5. 16-Danny Mumaw[5] ; 6. 15H-Mitch Harble[6] ; 7. 9-Brian Smith[7] ; 8. 5H-Jordan Harble[8] ; 9. 1-Aaron Middaugh[9]

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 81-Lee Jacobs[2] ; 2. 9X-Rob Chaney[4] ; 3. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[1] ; 4. 77X-Wayne Johnson[6] ; 5. 83-Broc Martin[7] ; 6. 45-Tim Shaffer[3] ; 7. 21-Dallas Hewitt[5] ; 8. 787-Jimmy Pooler[8]

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuel (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 63-Chad Kemenah[2] ; 2. 14K-Dale Blaney[3] ; 3. 97-Dean Jacobs[4] ; 4. 35-Stuart Brubaker[5] ; 5. 11-Shawn Hubler[7] ; 6. 70-Pete Grove[6] ; 7. D12-Jason Dolick[1] ; 8. 23-Nick Patterson[8]

Dash - Donovan Engineering (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature

1. 81-Lee Jacobs[2] ; 2. 57X-Andrew Palker[1] ; 3. 14K-Dale Blaney[4] ; 4. 63-Chad Kemenah[6] ; 5. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[5] ; 6. 9X-Rob Chaney[3]

A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (30 Laps)

1. 81-Lee Jacobs[1]; 2. 57X-Andrew Palker[2]; 3. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[5]; 4. 9X-Rob Chaney[6]; 5. 40-Caleb Helms[8]; 6. 14K-Dale Blaney[3]; 7. 10H-Danny Holtgraver[10]; 8. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[11]; 9. 63-Chad Kemenah[4]; 10. 97-Dean Jacobs[7]; 11. 83-Broc Martin[20]; 12. 35-Stuart Brubaker[15]; 13. 45-Tim Shaffer[9]; 14. 15H-Mitch Harble[16]; 15. 21-Dallas Hewitt[14]; 16. 787-Jimmy Pooler[23]; 17. 9-Brian Smith[19]; 18. 11-Shawn Hubler[21]; 19. 70-Pete Grove[18]; 20. 23-Nick Patterson[24]; 21. 16-Danny Mumaw[13]; 22. D12-Jason Dolick[12]; 23. 77X-Wayne Johnson[17]; 24. 5H-Jordan Harble[22]

Hard Charger: 83-Broc Martin[+9]
:bdf: :bdf: :bdf:
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2016 races:

Port Royal - 6
Mercer - 1
Sharon - 2
Eldora - 1
Lincoln - 1
Williams Grove - 2
Lernerville - 9
Thunder Mountain - 1
McKean County - 4
Tri-City (PA) - 1
Bradford - 1

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest