ASCoC at Fonda, NY results

Discuss all of the dirt sanctioning touring divisions
Post Reply
User avatar
Swandogg
Crew Member
Crew Member
Posts: 1414
Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Contact:

ASCoC at Fonda, NY results

Post by Swandogg » Fri Jul 19, 2013 10:18 am

Per the All Star website ~ Congrats to DD & his team on the win!! :thumbleft: :cheers2: :cheers2:

Fonda Speedway - 7/18/2013
UNOH Night


All Star Circuit of Champions (26 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position


Qualifying - Kistler Engines
1. 2-Dale Blaney, 17.424; 2. 1Z-Jessica Zemken, 17.462; 3. 33-Stewart Friesen, 17.569; 4. 54-Cap Henry, 17.671; 5. 14-Tony Stewart, 17.719; 6. 48-Danny Dietrich, 17.911; 7. 5-Justin Barger, 18.055; 8. 40-Caleb Helms, 18.089; 9. 10-Dave Blaney, 18.104; 10. 83-Tim Shaffer, 18.251; 11. 45-Danny Holtgraver, 18.331; 12. 27-Lance Dewease, 18.610; 13. 4-Danny Smith, 18.632; 14. 17B-Steve Buckwalter, 18.651; 15. O7-Mark Coldren, 18.779; 16. 3P-Josh Pieniazek, 18.815; 17. O7P-Danny Varn, 18.897; 18. 49-Bob Howard, 18.952; 19. 27J-Jamie Russel, 19.107; 20. 29-**** Spadaro, 19.170; 21. 80-Trey Gustin, 19.292; 22. 3A-Warren Alexson, 19.357; 23. O-Chris Myers, 19.529; 24. 49H-Brad Howard, 19.536; 25. 38-Scott Wilson, 19.848; 26. X2-Curt Bradshaw, 99.999

Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 3P-Josh Pieniazek[1] ; 2. 2-Dale Blaney[6] ; 3. 4-Danny Smith[2] ; 4. 54-Cap Henry[5] ; 5. 5-Justin Barger[4] ; 6. 83-Tim Shaffer[3] ; 7. 80-Trey Gustin[8] ; 8. 49H-Brad Howard[9] ; 9. X2-Curt Bradshaw[7]

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 17B-Steve Buckwalter[2] ; 2. 1Z-Jessica Zemken[6] ; 3. 14-Tony Stewart[5] ; 4. O7P-Danny Varn[1] ; 5. 40-Caleb Helms[4] ; 6. 45-Danny Holtgraver[3] ; 7. 3A-Warren Alexson[8] ; 8. 27J-Jamie Russel[7] ; 9. 38-Scott Wilson[9]

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuel (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 27-Lance Dewease[3] ; 2. 33-Stewart Friesen[6] ; 3. 48-Danny Dietrich[5] ; 4. 10-Dave Blaney[4] ; 5. O-Chris Myers[8] ; 6. 29-**** Spadaro[7] ; 7. O7-Mark Coldren[2] ; 8. 49-Bob Howard[1]

Dash - Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature
1. 48-Danny Dietrich[1] ; 2. 33-Stewart Friesen[3] ; 3. 1Z-Jessica Zemken[2] ; 4. 54-Cap Henry[6] ; 5. 14-Tony Stewart[5] ; 6. 2-Dale Blaney[4]

A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (30 Laps)
1. 48-Danny Dietrich[1]; 2. 14-Tony Stewart[5]; 3. 54-Cap Henry[4]; 4. 5-Justin Barger[7]; 5. 10-Dave Blaney[9]; 6. 27-Lance Dewease[12]; 7. 4-Danny Smith[13]; 8. 83-Tim Shaffer[10]; 9. 40-Caleb Helms[8]; 10. 17B-Steve Buckwalter[14]; 11. 45-Danny Holtgraver[11]; 12. O7P-Danny Varn[17]; 13. O-Chris Myers[23]; 14. 27J-Jamie Russel[19]; 15. 49-Bob Howard[18]; 16. 2-Dale Blaney[6]; 17. 29-**** Spadaro[20]; 18. O7-Mark Coldren[15]; 19. 33-Stewart Friesen[2]; 20. 1Z-Jessica Zemken[3]; 21. 3P-Josh Pieniazek[16]; 22. 3A-Warren Alexson[22]; 23. 38-Scott Wilson[25]; 24. 80-Trey Gustin[21]; 25. 49H-Brad Howard[24]
Hard Charger: O-Chris Myers[+10]
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2016 races:

Port Royal - 6
Mercer - 1
Sharon - 2
Eldora - 1
Lincoln - 1
Williams Grove - 2
Lernerville - 9
Thunder Mountain - 1
McKean County - 4
Tri-City (PA) - 1
Bradford - 1

User avatar
kinserfan11
Legend
Legend
Posts: 12449
Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: keystone state
Contact:

Re: ASCoC at Fonda, NY results

Post by kinserfan11 » Fri Jul 19, 2013 2:10 pm

Looks like some of Posse went to NYS instead of Lincoln points :cheers2: :clap:
Long Live 20 Time World Of Outlaws Champion Steve
Kinser #11

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests