Williams Grove Speedway Forums

Welcome to Williams Grove Speedway Forums
It is currently Tue Oct 21, 2014 8:02 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: ASCoC Eldora 10-12-13
PostPosted: Mon Oct 14, 2013 8:23 am 
Offline
Crew Member
Crew Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2007 1:07 pm
Posts: 1365
Location: Runnin' wild in the Allegheny National Forest
Jac Haudenschild takes the win, & Dale Blaney is the 2013 series champ!! :thumbleft: :cheers2:

Eldora Speedway - 10/12/2013
UNOH Night


All Star Circuit of Champions (37 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying - Kistler Engines

1. 59-Jac Haudenschild, 13.032; 2. 45-Danny Holtgraver, 13.153; 3. 22-Cole Duncan, 13.172; 4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr., 13.186; 5. 18-Ian Madsen, 13.197; 6. 9X-Rob Chaney, 13.218; 7. 2-Dale Blaney, 13.237; 8. 71-Kevin Swindell, 13.246; 9. 11N-Randy Hannagan, 13.281; 10. 3G-Shane Stewart, 13.305; 11. 9W-Lucas Wolfe, 13.319; 12. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 13.334; 13. 81-Lee Jacobs, 13.369; 14. 83-Tim Shaffer, 13.382; 15. 24H-Brandon Wimmer, 13.390; 16. 7K-Justin Henderson, 13.391; 17. 55-Trey Starks, 13.443; 18. OO-Jim Nier, 13.470; 19. 99-Brady Bacon, 13.480; 20. 15M-Mitch Harble, 13.518; 21. M1-Mark Smith, 13.530; 22. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild, 13.565; 23. 40-Caleb Helms, 13.569; 24. 57X-Andrew Palker, 13.583; 25. 71M-Paul May, 13.622; 26. 2S-Nathan Skaggs, 13.648; 27. 5T-Travis Philo, 13.764; 28. 35-Ronnie Blair, 13.806; 29. 15-Brandon Ferguson, 13.884; 30. 13M-Brandon Matus, 14.092; 31. 54-Cap Henry, 14.135; 32. 51-Roger Campbell, 14.230; 33. 33-Brent Matus, 14.420; 34. 59J-Kirk Jefferies, 14.497; 35. 6N-Cody Gardner, 14.706; 36. 80-Trey Gustin, 14.935; 37. 22S-Brandon Spithaler, 99.999

Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 59-Jac Haudenschild[6] ; 2. 81-Lee Jacobs[3] ; 3. 18-Ian Madsen[5] ; 4. 11N-Randy Hannagan[4] ; 5. 55-Trey Starks[2] ; 6. 71M-Paul May[7] ; 7. 22S-Brandon Spithaler[10] ; 8. 33-Brent Matus[9] ; 9. M1-Mark Smith[1]

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 83-Tim Shaffer[3] ; 2. 3G-Shane Stewart[4] ; 3. OO-Jim Nier[2] ; 4. 9X-Rob Chaney[5] ; 5. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[1] ; 6. 45-Danny Holtgraver[6] ; 7. 2S-Nathan Skaggs[7] ; 8. 13M-Brandon Matus[8] ; 9. 59J-Kirk Jefferies[9]

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuel (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 40-Caleb Helms[1] ; 2. 99-Brady Bacon[2] ; 3. 9W-Lucas Wolfe[4] ; 4. 24H-Brandon Wimmer[3] ; 5. 2-Dale Blaney[5] ; 6. 22-Cole Duncan[6] ; 7. 5T-Travis Philo[7] ; 8. 6N-Cody Gardner[9]

Heat 4 - Kinsler Fuel Injection (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 15M-Mitch Harble[2] ; 2. 57X-Andrew Palker[1] ; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier[4] ; 4. 71-Kevin Swindell[5] ; 5. 7K-Justin Henderson[3] ; 6. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[6] ; 7. 80-Trey Gustin[9] ; 8. 51-Roger Campbell[8] ; 9. 35-Ronnie Blair[7]

Dash - Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature
1. 59-Jac Haudenschild[4] ; 2. 71-Kevin Swindell[2] ; 3. 11N-Randy Hannagan[1] ; 4. 9X-Rob Chaney[6] ; 5. 18-Ian Madsen[5] ; 6. 2-Dale Blaney[3]

B-Main - MSD Ignition (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22-Cole Duncan[2] ; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[3] ; 3. 45-Danny Holtgraver[1] ; 4. M1-Mark Smith[4] ; 5. 71M-Paul May[5] ; 6. 80-Trey Gustin[16] ; 7. 5T-Travis Philo[7] ; 8. 51-Roger Campbell[12] ; 9. 33-Brent Matus[13] ; 10. 6N-Cody Gardner[15] ; 11. 13M-Brandon Matus[10] ; 12. 2S-Nathan Skaggs[6]

A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (30 Laps)
1. 59-Jac Haudenschild[1]; 2. 11N-Randy Hannagan[3]; 3. 2-Dale Blaney[6]; 4. 3G-Shane Stewart[7]; 5. 83-Tim Shaffer[14]; 6. 9X-Rob Chaney[4]; 7. 45-Danny Holtgraver[11]; 8. 9W-Lucas Wolfe[8]; 9. 18-Ian Madsen[5]; 10. 71-Kevin Swindell[2]; 11. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[22]; 12. 81-Lee Jacobs[10]; 13. 22-Cole Duncan[12]; 14. 24H-Brandon Wimmer[15]; 15. 55-Trey Starks[17]; 16. 99-Brady Bacon[19]; 17. 13-Mark Dobmeier[9]; 18. M1-Mark Smith[21]; 19. 57X-Andrew Palker[24]; 20. 7K-Justin Henderson[16]; 21. OO-Jim Nier[18]; 22. 15M-Mitch Harble[20]; 23. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[13]; 24. 40-Caleb Helms[23]
Hard Charger: 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[+11]
:redpepper: :redpepper: :redpepper:

_________________
When in doubt....GAS IT!!!
'A man's got to know his limitations' - Dirty Harry

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pro ... 1321718744

2014 races:

Salamanca, NY - ISOC/ECS Snocross
Lincoln - 3
Port Royal - 5
Lernerville - 8
Mercer - 2
Williams Grove - 3
McKean County - 5
Roaring Knob - 1
Knoxville - 4


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 14, 2013 10:03 pm 
Offline
Racer
Racer
User avatar

Joined: Sun Sep 26, 2010 10:46 pm
Posts: 3769
Location: University Of Northwestern Ohio
Great race. Photo finish between Haud and Hannagan.

_________________
https://twitter.com/JBolyard1

UNOH student.

2013: 56 races at 15 different tracks.

2014 Races: 23

Waynesfield: 5
Eldora: 4
Attica: 2
Wiliams Grove: 3
Lincoln: 1
Kokomo: 1
Volusia: 1
Limaland: 2
Talladega Short Track: 1
Gas City: 1

Chili Bowl Nationals
Aarons 312 Talladega N'wide race
Indianapolis 500

Daytona Speedweeks:
Sprint Unlimited
Rolex 24
Daytona Rising CTSCC 200


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group