2016 Results

 

June 22, 2016 Feature Finishes:  >> read more

Super Dirt Series Modifieds (100 laps): 1. Matt Sheppard. 2. Dave Blaney. 3. Tim Fuller. 4. Larry Wight. 5. Billy Decker. 6. Stewart Friesen. 7. Frank Cozze. 8. Mike Mahaney. 9. Brett Hearn. 10. Keith Flach. 11. Chad Phelps. 12. Vic Coffey. 13. Peter Britten. 14. Max McLaughlin. 15. Ryan Arbithnot. 16. Duane Howard. 17. Pat Ward. 18. Ryan Watt. 19. Yan Bussiere. 20. Erick Rudolph. 21. Jimmy Phelps. 22. Rick Regalski Jr. 23. Danny Johnson. 24. Tyler Dippel. 25. Rick Scagliotta. 26. Eldon Payne. 27. Tom Sheetz. 28. Dominick Buffalino. 29. Jimmy Horton. 30. Mat Williamson. 

URC Sprint Car Feature (25 laps): 1. Greg Hodnett. 2. Mark Smith. 3. Davey Franek. 4. Robbie Stillwaggon. 5. Jason Shultz. 6. Curt Michael. 7. Lucas Wolfe. 8. Josh Weller. 9. Glenndon Forsythe. 10. Chris Arnold. 11. Jimmy Stitzel. 12. Justin Whitall. 13. Eric Tomecek. 14. Troy Betts. 15. Paulie Colagiovanni. 16. Mike Walter. 17. Brent Michalski. 18. Jason Clauss. 19. Keith Prutzman. 20. Chuck Hebing. 21. Kody Lehman. 22. Adam Carberry. 23. Will Eggimann. DNS: Derek Locke

 

 


 

 

June 17, 2016 Feature Finishes:  >> read more

410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Steve Buckwalter, 2. Danny Dietrich, 3. Brian Montieth, 4. Greg Hodnett, 5. Freddie Rahmer, 6. Aaron Ott, 7. Cory Haas, 8. Alan Krimes, 9. Doug Esh, 10. Brock Zearfoss, 11. Austin Hogue, 12. Rodney Westhafer, 13. Brent Marks, 14. Matt Campbell, 15. Frankie Herr, 16. Daryl Stimeling, 17. Troy Fraker, 18. Jim Shuster, 19. Zach Eucalano, 20. Rick Lafferty, 21. Todd Allen, 22. Todd Berkheimer, 23. Lucas Wolfe, 24. Chad Trout

DNQ: Brandon Rahmer, Pat Cannon

 

358 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Brie Hershey, 2. Doug Hammaker, 3. Nyle Berkes, 4. Kevin Nouse, 5. Kyle Denmyer, 6. Tim Wagaman Jr., 7. Matt Findley, 8. Todd Rittenouse Jr., 9. Glenndon Forsythe, 10. David Holbrook, 11. Rich Eichelberger, 12. Brian Garland, 13. DJ Montgomery, 14. AaronEichelberger, 15. Chris Arnold, 16. Todd Reed, 17. Tyler Esh, 18. Chris Frank, 19. Chad Trout, 20. Jordan Givler, 21. Adrian Shaffer, 22. Jeff Halligan, 23. Phil Walter, 24. Chandler Leiby

DNQ: Dave Carlberg, Adam Lyman, Nathan Prezenica, Wyatt Hinkle, Alyson Dietz

 

 


 

 

June 10, 2016 Feature Finishes:  >> read more

USAC Silver Crown FEATURE: (100 laps) 1. Chris Windom, 2. Bryan Clauson, 3. Kody Swanson, 4. Brady Bacon, 5. Justin Grant, 6. Mark Smith, 7. Casey Shuman, 8. Jerry Coons, Jr., 9. Steve Buckwalter, 10. Shane Cottle, 11. Austin Nemire, 12. Billy Puterbaugh, Jr., 13. David Byrne, 14. Dave Darland, 15. Shane Cockrum, 16. Chris Fetter, 17. Dave Berkheimer, 18. John Heydenreich, 19. Joe Liguori, 20. C.J. Leary, 21. Billy Pauch, Jr. 49:29.81

ARDC Midgets FEATURE: (20 laps) 1. Brenden Bright, 2. Trevor Kobylarz, 3. Steve Buckwalter, 4. Alex Bright, 5. Ryan Greth, 6. Brett Wanner, 7. Shelby Harper, 8. Danny Stratton, 9. Jim Radney, 10. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 11. P.J. Gargiulo, 12. Jamie Speers, 13. Bryan Clauson. 

 

 


 

 

June 3, 2016 Feature Finishes:  >> read more

 

410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Brock Zearfoss, 2. Doug Esh, 3. Austin Hogue, 4. Cory Haas, 5. Greg Hodnett, 6. Danny Dietrich, 7. Ryan Smith, 8. Freddie Rahmer, 9. Brian Montieth, 10. Rick Lafferty, 11. Nicole Bower, 12. Daryl Stimeling, 13. Chad Trout, 14. Troy Fraker, 15. Jim Shuster, 16. Todd Allen, 17. Lucas Wolfe, 18. Pat Cannon

DNS: Davey Sammons, Rodney Westhafer 

URC sprints, 25 laps: 1. Greg Hodnett, 2. Mark Smith, 3. Curt Michael, 4. Robbie Stillwaggon, 5. Josh Weller, 6. Davey Franek, 7. Derek Locke, 8. Brian Carber, 9. Eric Tomecek, 10. Jason Shultz, 11. Glenndon Forsythe, 12. Jimmy Stitzel, 13. Chris Arnold, 14. Troy Wagaman, 15. Rob Dietrich, 16. Adam Carberry, 17. Mark Sasso, 18. Jason Clauss, 19. Justin Whittal, 20. Troy Betts, 21. Ed Aikin

DNS: Cody Jourdan, Randy West

 

 


 

 

May 27, 2016 Feature Finishes: >> read more
 

410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Lucas Wolfe, 2. Brian Montieth, 3. Ryan Smith, 4. Greg Hodnett, 5. Stevie Smith, 6. Pat Cannon, 7. Doug Esh, 8. Danny Dietrich, 9. Austin Hogue, 10. Brock Zearfoss, 11. TJ Stutts, 12. Cory Haas, 13. Rodney Westhafer, 14. Matt Campbell, 15. Daryl Stimeling, 16. Chad Trout, 17. Frankie Herr, 18. Troy Fraker, 19. Steve Buckwalter, 20. Todd Allen, 21. Alan Krimes, 22. Jim Shuster, 23. Freddie Rahmer

DNS: Aaron Ott

305 sprints, 20 laps: 1. Tyler Reeser, 2. Colby Dice, 3. Jaremi Hanson, 4. Ken Duke, 5. John Martin, 6. Stephanie Dodson, 7. Kyle Ganoe, 8. John Barnett, 9. Cale Reigle, 10. Scott Lutz, 11. Drew Ritchie, 12. Scott Ellerman, 13. Dave Grube, 14. Geoff Gill, 15. Dave Brown, 16. Ian Detweiller, 17. Mike Alleman, 18. Kirsten Hess, 19. John Haegele, 20. Donnie Hendershot, 21. Erin Statler, 22. John Fiore, 23. John Bordlemay, 24. Zach Newlin,

DNS: Alex Schanz

 

 




May 20, 2016 Feature Finish:  >> read more

Sprint Car Feature (25 laps): 1. Lance Dewease. 2. Greg Hodnett 3. Donny Schatz 4. Darren Pittman 5. Danny Dietrich 6. Joey Saldana 7. Doug Esh 8. Shane Stewart 9. Ryan Smith 10. T.J. Stutts 11. Aaron Ott 12. Cory Haas 13. Brian Montieth 14. Lucas Wolfe 15. Brent Marks 16. Pat Cannon 17. Jason Sides 18. Logan Schuchart 19. Sammy Swindell 20. Stevie Smith 21. David Gravel 22. Jason Johnson 23. Brad Sweet 24. Tim Shaffer
Did Not Qualify: Trey Starks, Austin Hogue, Jacob Allen, Paul McMahan, Rodney Westhafer, Brock Zearfoss, Logan Wagner, Frankie Herr, Clyde Knipp, Greg Wilson, Justin  Barger, Troy Fraker. 
DNS – Alan Krimes, Matt Campbell, Steve Buckwalter. 

 

 


 

 

May 13, 2016 Feature Finishes:  >> read more


Sprint Car Feature (30 laps): 1. Lance Dewease. 2. Lucas Wolfe. 3. Greg Hodnett. 4. Aaron Ott. 5. Danny Dietrich. 6. Cory Haas. 7. TJ Stutts. 8. Brent Marks. 9. Alan Krimes. 10. Stevie Smith. 11. Doug Esh. 12. Steve Buckwalter. 13. Ryan Smith. 14. Brian Montieth. 15. Brock Zearfoss. 16. Freddie Rahmer. 17. Matt Campbell. 18. Austin Hogue. 19. Pat Cannon. 20. Rodney Westhafer. 21. Rick Lafferty. 22. Tim Glatfelter. 23. Justin Barger. 24. Nicole Bower. 
Did Not Qualify: Daryl Stimeling, Troy Fraker, Todd Allen. 

358 Sprint Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Adrian Shaffer. 2. Kevin Nouse. 3. Chris Arnold. 4. Chandler Leiby. 5. Glenndon Forsythe. 6. Chad Trout. 7. David Holbrook. 8. Brie Hershey. 9. Jordan Givler. 10. Nyle Berkes. 11. Tyler Esh. 12. Todd Reed. 13. Rich Eichelberger. 14. Matt Findley. 15. Phil Walter. 16. Brian Garland. 17. DJ Montgomery. 18. Aaron Eichelberger. 19. Doug Hammaker. 20. Jared Esh. 21. Eric Parker. 22. Adam Lyman DNS – Cody Fletcher. 

 

 


 

 

April 22, 2016 Feature Finishes:  read more

Sprint Car Feature (30 laps): 1. Brian Montieth. 2. Danny Dietrich. 3. Greg Hodnett. 4. Stevie Smith. 5. Ryan Smith. 6. Doug Esh. 7. Alan Krimes. 8. Freddie Rahmer. 9. Lucas Wolfe. 10. Cory Haas. 11. Aaron Ott. 12. Pat Cannon. 13. Frankie Herr. 14. Brock Zearfoss. 15. Joe Trenca. 16. Austin Hogue. 17. Troy Fraker. 18. Rodney Westhafer. 19. Dave Blaney. 20. Matt Campbell. 21. Brent Marks. 22. Steve Buckwalter. 23. Lance Dewease. 24. Tim Glatfelter.

DNS – Dale Blaney, Jay Galloway.

 

Street Stock Feature (15 laps):1. Mike Potts. 2. Kory Sites. 3. Craig Morgan. 4. Chris Derr. 5. Dalton Frye. 6. Chris Heller. 

 

 


 

 

April 15, 2016 Feature Finishes: read more

 

410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Doug Esh, 2. Austin Hogue, 3. Danny Dietrich, 4. Brian Montieth, 5. Greg Hodnett, 6. Lance Deweae, 7. Brock Zearfoss, 8. Freddie Rahmer, 9. Stevie Smith, 10. Mark Smith, 11. Lucas Wolfe, 12. Alan Krimes, 13. Brent Marks, 14. Steve Buckwalter, 15. Rick Lafferty, 16. Rodney Westhafer, 17. Chad Trout, 18. Tim Glatfelter, 19. Cory Haas, 20. Daryl Stimeling, 21. Pat Cannon, 22. Nicole Bower, 23. Wayne Dadetto, 24. Matt Campbell

DNQ: Jay Galloway, Joe Trenca, Tyler Bear, Troy Fraker, Jevon Ahner, Todd Berkheimer

305 sprints, 20 laps: 1. Scott Ellerman, 2. Jeremi Hanson, 3. Mike Kiser, 4. Zach Newlin, 5. Jordan Thomas, 6. George Riden, 7. Colby Dice, 8. Dave Brown Jr., 9. Ken Duke, 10. Stephanie Dodson, 11. John Martin, 12. Darren Miller, 13. Jeff Geiges, 14. Geoff Gill, 15. Jared Esh, 16. Kyle Ganoe, 17. Alex Potsoky, 18. Scott Lutz, 19. Erin Statler, 20. Ian Detweiler, 21. Jay Krout, 22. Jon Haegele, 23. Andrew Hake, 24. Rick Steif

DNQ: Mark Watkins, Tyler Reeser, John Bordlemay, Terry Schaeffer, Keith Anderson, Austin Burke, Neil Petock

 

 


 

 

April 1, 2016 Feature Finishes: read more

 

410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Pat Cannon, 2. Alan Krimes, 3. Doug Esh, 4. Brock Zearfoss, 5. Brian Montieth, 6. Freddie Rahmer, 7. Tim Glatfelter, 8. Steve Buckwalter, 9. Mark Smith, 10. Danny Dietrich, 11. Greg Hodnett, 12. Ryan Smith, 13. Brent Marks, 14. Austin Hogue, 15. Cory Haas, 16. Rodney Westhafer, 17. Wayne Dadetto, 18. Daryl Stimeling, 19. Brad Frank, 20. Nicole Bower, 21. Todd Berkheimer, 22. Lucas Wolfe, 23. Brandon Rahmer, 24. Troy Fraker

358 sprints, 20 laps: 1. Adrian Shaffer, 2. Doug Hammaker, 3. Chris Arnold, 4. Kevin Nouse, 5. Glenndon Forsythe, 6. Chandler Leiby, 7. Matt Findley, 8. Jordan Givler, 9. Nyle Berkes, 10. David Holbrook, 11. Brie Hershey, 12. Chris Frank, 13. Tyler Esh, 14. Brian Garland, 15. Matt Campbell, 16. Brent Shearer, 17. Wyatt Hinkle, 18. DJ Montgomery, 19. Rich Eichelberger, 20. Chad Trout, 21. Adam Lyman, 22. Kody Lehman, 23. Todd Reed, 24. Phil Walter

DNQ: Jared Esh

 

 


 

 

March 25, 2016 Feature Finishes:  read more

 

410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Greg Hodnett, 2. Brent  Marks, 3. Brian Montieth, 4. Aaron Ott, 5. Ryan Smith, 6. Cory Haas, 7. Danny Dietrich, 8. Mark Smith, 9. Lucas Wolfe, 10. Doug Esh, 11. Freddie Rahmer, 12. Austin Hogue, 13. Pat Cannon, 14. Rodney Westhafer, 15. Kasey Kahne, 16. Matt Campbell, 17. Nicole Bower, 18. Troy Fraker, 19. Rick Lafferty, 20. Tim Glatfelter, 21. Brock Zearfoss, 22. Steve Buckwalter, 23, Alan Krimes, 24. Dave Jones

DNQ: Branden Rahmer, Chad Trout, Brad Franks, Kevin Albert

Late models, 25 laps: 1. Matt Cosner, 2. Gregg Satterlee, 3. Bryan Bernheisel, 4. Jim Yoder, 5. Dylan Yoder, 6. Kenny Pettyjohn, 7. Gene Knaub, 8. Rick Singleton, 9. Gary Stuhler, 10. Mason Zeigler, 11. Kyle Hardy, 12. Mike Lupfer, 13. Danny Snyder, 14. Glenn Elliott, 15. Billy Wampler, 16. Chris Casner, 17. Nick Dickson, 18. Travis Stickley, 19. Dan Stone

 

 


 

 

March 18, 2016 Feature Finishes: read more

 

410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Rick Lafferty, 2. Freddie Rahmer, 3. Danny Dietrich, 4. Aaron Ott, 5. Steve Buckwalter, 6. Cory Haas, 7. Doug Esh, 8. Brent Marks, 9. Robbie Stillwaggon, 10. Austin Hogue, 11. Mark Smith, 12. Pat Cannon, 13. Brian Montieth, 14. Ryan Smith, 15. Alan Krimes, 16. Rodney Westhafer, 17. Matt Campbell, 18. Brock Zearfoss, 19. Nicole Bower, 20. Troy Fraker, 21. Brad Franks, 22. Greg Hodnett, 23. Lucas Wolfe, 24. Davey Jones

Late models, 25 laps: 1. Gregg Satterlee, 2. Rick Singleton, 3. Gene Knaub, 4. Dylan Yoder, 5. Matt Cosner, 6. Bryan Bernheisel, 7. Gary Stuhler, 8. Coleby Frye, 9. Jim Bernheisel, 10. Trent Brenneman, 11. Billy Wampler. 12. Mike Lupfer, 13. Danny Snyder, 14. Pancho Lawler, 15. Ryan Walls, 16. Ross Robinson, 17. Larry Baer, 18. Kyle Hardy

DNS: Chad Hollenbeck, Chris Casner

 

 

 

 

 

Click here to view the 2015 season results

Click here to view the 2014 season results

     
     
2016 OFFICIAL SPONSORS