2016 Results

 

 

April 22, 2016 Feature Finishes:  read more

Sprint Car Feature (30 laps): 1. Brian Montieth. 2. Danny Dietrich. 3. Greg Hodnett. 4. Stevie Smith. 5. Ryan Smith. 6. Doug Esh. 7. Alan Krimes. 8. Freddie Rahmer. 9. Lucas Wolfe. 10. Cory Haas. 11. Aaron Ott. 12. Pat Cannon. 13. Frankie Herr. 14. Brock Zearfoss. 15. Joe Trenca. 16. Austin Hogue. 17. Troy Fraker. 18. Rodney Westhafer. 19. Dave Blaney. 20. Matt Campbell. 21. Brent Marks. 22. Steve Buckwalter. 23. Lance Dewease. 24. Tim Glatfelter.

DNS – Dale Blaney, Jay Galloway.

 

Street Stock Feature (15 laps):1. Mike Potts. 2. Kory Sites. 3. Craig Morgan. 4. Chris Derr. 5. Dalton Frye. 6. Chris Heller. 

 

 


 

 

April 15, 2016 Feature Finishes: read more

 

410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Doug Esh, 2. Austin Hogue, 3. Danny Dietrich, 4. Brian Montieth, 5. Greg Hodnett, 6. Lance Deweae, 7. Brock Zearfoss, 8. Freddie Rahmer, 9. Stevie Smith, 10. Mark Smith, 11. Lucas Wolfe, 12. Alan Krimes, 13. Brent Marks, 14. Steve Buckwalter, 15. Rick Lafferty, 16. Rodney Westhafer, 17. Chad Trout, 18. Tim Glatfelter, 19. Cory Haas, 20. Daryl Stimeling, 21. Pat Cannon, 22. Nicole Bower, 23. Wayne Dadetto, 24. Matt Campbell

DNQ: Jay Galloway, Joe Trenca, Tyler Bear, Troy Fraker, Jevon Ahner, Todd Berkheimer

305 sprints, 20 laps: 1. Scott Ellerman, 2. Jeremi Hanson, 3. Mike Kiser, 4. Zach Newlin, 5. Jordan Thomas, 6. George Riden, 7. Colby Dice, 8. Dave Brown Jr., 9. Ken Duke, 10. Stephanie Dodson, 11. John Martin, 12. Darren Miller, 13. Jeff Geiges, 14. Geoff Gill, 15. Jared Esh, 16. Kyle Ganoe, 17. Alex Potsoky, 18. Scott Lutz, 19. Erin Statler, 20. Ian Detweiler, 21. Jay Krout, 22. Jon Haegele, 23. Andrew Hake, 24. Rick Steif

DNQ: Mark Watkins, Tyler Reeser, John Bordlemay, Terry Schaeffer, Keith Anderson, Austin Burke, Neil Petock

 

 


 

 

April 1, 2016 Feature Finishes: read more

 

410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Pat Cannon, 2. Alan Krimes, 3. Doug Esh, 4. Brock Zearfoss, 5. Brian Montieth, 6. Freddie Rahmer, 7. Tim Glatfelter, 8. Steve Buckwalter, 9. Mark Smith, 10. Danny Dietrich, 11. Greg Hodnett, 12. Ryan Smith, 13. Brent Marks, 14. Austin Hogue, 15. Cory Haas, 16. Rodney Westhafer, 17. Wayne Dadetto, 18. Daryl Stimeling, 19. Brad Frank, 20. Nicole Bower, 21. Todd Berkheimer, 22. Lucas Wolfe, 23. Brandon Rahmer, 24. Troy Fraker

358 sprints, 20 laps: 1. Adrian Shaffer, 2. Doug Hammaker, 3. Chris Arnold, 4. Kevin Nouse, 5. Glenndon Forsythe, 6. Chandler Leiby, 7. Matt Findley, 8. Jordan Givler, 9. Nyle Berkes, 10. David Holbrook, 11. Brie Hershey, 12. Chris Frank, 13. Tyler Esh, 14. Brian Garland, 15. Matt Campbell, 16. Brent Shearer, 17. Wyatt Hinkle, 18. DJ Montgomery, 19. Rich Eichelberger, 20. Chad Trout, 21. Adam Lyman, 22. Kody Lehman, 23. Todd Reed, 24. Phil Walter

DNQ: Jared Esh

 

 


 

 

March 25, 2016 Feature Finishes:  read more

 

410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Greg Hodnett, 2. Brent  Marks, 3. Brian Montieth, 4. Aaron Ott, 5. Ryan Smith, 6. Cory Haas, 7. Danny Dietrich, 8. Mark Smith, 9. Lucas Wolfe, 10. Doug Esh, 11. Freddie Rahmer, 12. Austin Hogue, 13. Pat Cannon, 14. Rodney Westhafer, 15. Kasey Kahne, 16. Matt Campbell, 17. Nicole Bower, 18. Troy Fraker, 19. Rick Lafferty, 20. Tim Glatfelter, 21. Brock Zearfoss, 22. Steve Buckwalter, 23, Alan Krimes, 24. Dave Jones

DNQ: Branden Rahmer, Chad Trout, Brad Franks, Kevin Albert

Late models, 25 laps: 1. Matt Cosner, 2. Gregg Satterlee, 3. Bryan Bernheisel, 4. Jim Yoder, 5. Dylan Yoder, 6. Kenny Pettyjohn, 7. Gene Knaub, 8. Rick Singleton, 9. Gary Stuhler, 10. Mason Zeigler, 11. Kyle Hardy, 12. Mike Lupfer, 13. Danny Snyder, 14. Glenn Elliott, 15. Billy Wampler, 16. Chris Casner, 17. Nick Dickson, 18. Travis Stickley, 19. Dan Stone

 

 


 

 

March 18, 2016 Feature Finishes: read more

 

410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Rick Lafferty, 2. Freddie Rahmer, 3. Danny Dietrich, 4. Aaron Ott, 5. Steve Buckwalter, 6. Cory Haas, 7. Doug Esh, 8. Brent Marks, 9. Robbie Stillwaggon, 10. Austin Hogue, 11. Mark Smith, 12. Pat Cannon, 13. Brian Montieth, 14. Ryan Smith, 15. Alan Krimes, 16. Rodney Westhafer, 17. Matt Campbell, 18. Brock Zearfoss, 19. Nicole Bower, 20. Troy Fraker, 21. Brad Franks, 22. Greg Hodnett, 23. Lucas Wolfe, 24. Davey Jones

Late models, 25 laps: 1. Gregg Satterlee, 2. Rick Singleton, 3. Gene Knaub, 4. Dylan Yoder, 5. Matt Cosner, 6. Bryan Bernheisel, 7. Gary Stuhler, 8. Coleby Frye, 9. Jim Bernheisel, 10. Trent Brenneman, 11. Billy Wampler. 12. Mike Lupfer, 13. Danny Snyder, 14. Pancho Lawler, 15. Ryan Walls, 16. Ross Robinson, 17. Larry Baer, 18. Kyle Hardy

DNS: Chad Hollenbeck, Chris Casner

 

 

 

 

 

Click here to view the 2015 season results

Click here to view the 2014 season results

     
     
2016 OFFICIAL SPONSORS